📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
? ? ? ? ?
1
1
? ? ? ? ?
Ball possession
62%
38%
16
Total shots
7
6
Shots on target
4
10
Shots off target
3
5
Corner kicks
4
0
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Blocked shots
0
0
Free Kicks
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

3
0
0
🟢 Juventus W 🟡 Draws St. Pölten W 🔴
Date Match Score
26.08.2026 St. Pölten W - Juventus W 0 : 3
09.12.2025 St. Pölten W - Juventus W 0 : 5
21.08.2021 St. Pölten W - Juventus W 1 : 4

🗓 Latest Matches: Juventus W

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Juventus W - Como W 1 - 0 W
26.08.2026 St. Pölten W - Juventus W 0 - 3 W
21.08.2026 Como W - Juventus W 0 - 2 W
08.08.2026 Juventus W - Hammarby 3 - 1 W
05.08.2026 Juventus W - Torreense W 2 - 1 W

📆 Latest Matches: St. Pölten W

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 St. Pölten W - Salzburg W 2 - 0 W
26.08.2026 St. Pölten W - Juventus W 0 - 3 L
22.08.2026 LASK - St. Pölten W 0 - 2 W
16.08.2026 St. Pölten W - Rheindorf Altach 3 - 0 W
08.08.2026 St. Pölten W - Sporting CP W 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Juventus W and St. Pölten W is scheduled for 02.09.2026 18:30 in UEFA Champions League Women. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

Juventus W recorded 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWWLWDWL. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. St. Pölten W recorded 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWWDWWDWW. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Juventus W recorded 3 wins, there were 0 draws, and St. Pölten W recorded 0 wins. The average total was 4.33 goals per match. Both teams scored in 33.3% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 11.60; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

PMV3 model and market price

The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Juventus W to win with 82% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 81.78%, 13.32% and 4.91%. The model momentum difference is 76.87 points in favour of Juventus W. The input data quality score is 100/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.14 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -6.78%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 20, score 88/100, 88.24% group success rate across 187 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Juventus W at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 3 completed matches (66.7% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-02 16:02:22 · Locked: 2026-09-02 20:10:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Juventus W and St. Pölten W ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 4.33 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 11.6 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Juventus W at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Juventus W received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 20. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-02 22:21:08
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.