Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 26.08.2026 | Boavista SC - Madureira | 2 : 0 |
| 13.02.2026 | Madureira - Boavista SC | 2 : 1 |
| 30.01.2025 | Boavista SC - Madureira | 0 : 0 |
| 01.02.2024 | Madureira - Boavista SC | 3 : 0 |
| 29.01.2023 | Boavista SC - Madureira | 0 : 2 |
| 25.02.2022 | Boavista SC - Madureira | 1 : 2 |
| 22.08.2021 | Madureira - Boavista SC | 1 : 2 |
| 19.06.2021 | Boavista SC - Madureira | 1 : 1 |
| 11.04.2021 | Madureira - Boavista SC | 0 : 0 |
| 28.01.2020 | Boavista SC - Madureira | 3 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.2026 | Madureira - Boavista SC | 2 - 0 | L |
| 12.08.2026 | Boavista SC - CFRJ / Maricá | 3 - 0 | W |
| 05.08.2026 | CFRJ / Maricá - Boavista SC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 05.08.2026 | CFRJ / Maricá - Boavista SC | 1 - 0 | L |
| 22.07.2026 | Boavista SC - CEAC / Araruama | 4 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.2026 | Madureira - Boavista SC | 2 - 0 | W |
| 12.08.2026 | Madureira - Portuguesa RJ | 1 - 1 | D |
| 05.08.2026 | Portuguesa RJ - Madureira | 0 - 1 | W |
| 05.08.2026 | Portuguesa RJ - Madureira | 0 - 0 | D |
| 22.07.2026 | Madureira - Bonsucesso | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Boavista SC and Madureira is scheduled for 02.09.2026 17:45 in Copa Rio. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Boavista SC recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLWWLLLDD. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Madureira recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWDDWLDLW. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Boavista SC recorded 3 wins, there were 3 draws, and Madureira recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.20 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 40%; Over 2.5 goals — 30%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 7.80; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 92%; over 9.5 corners — 82%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The discipline profile for Boavista SC at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 5.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 5.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0% and 50.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Madureira away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 5.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 5.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0% and 100.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Boavista SC and Madureira ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 8 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.2 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 7.8 total corners. The match recorded 8 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 92%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 82%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Boavista SC at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 5.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 5.5 total cards per match. In this game, Boavista SC received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 50%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Madureira away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 5 total cards per match. In this game, Madureira received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 100%, and a red card in 0%.
Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.