📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
? ? ? ? ?
4
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
? ? ? ? ?

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
4
2
🟢 Monopoli U19 🟡 Draws Cosenza U19 🔴
Date Match Score
09.05.2026 Monopoli U19 - Cosenza U19 1 : 1
20.12.2025 Cosenza U19 - Monopoli U19 2 : 2
19.04.2025 Cosenza U19 - Monopoli U19 2 : 2
21.12.2024 Monopoli U19 - Cosenza U19 1 : 0
24.02.2024 Monopoli U19 - Cosenza U19 1 : 1
16.09.2023 Cosenza U19 - Monopoli U19 2 : 1
04.03.2023 Monopoli U19 - Cosenza U19 0 : 3
22.10.2022 Cosenza U19 - Monopoli U19 1 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: Monopoli U19

Date Match Score Res
22.08.2026 Monopoli U19 - Brescia U19 2 - 3 L
09.05.2026 Monopoli U19 - Cosenza U19 1 - 1 D
02.05.2026 Catanzaro U19 - Monopoli U19 3 - 0 L
25.04.2026 Monopoli U19 - Avellino U19 0 - 0 D
18.04.2026 Pescara U19 - Monopoli U19 1 - 4 W

📆 Latest Matches: Cosenza U19

Date Match Score Res
21.08.2026 Sudtirol U19 - Cosenza U19 5 - 0 L
09.05.2026 Monopoli U19 - Cosenza U19 1 - 1 D
02.05.2026 Cosenza U19 - Crotone U19 2 - 0 W
25.04.2026 Salernitana U19 - Cosenza U19 2 - 2 D
18.04.2026 Cosenza U19 - Ternana U19 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Monopoli U19 and Cosenza U19 is scheduled for 05.09.2026 13:00 in Campionato Primavera - 2. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Monopoli U19 are in position 16 with 0 points. Cosenza U19 are in position 13 with 0 points.

Recent results

Monopoli U19 recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLDWDWWLL. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Cosenza U19 recorded 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDWDDDLLLL. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 2.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 8 head-to-head matches, Monopoli U19 recorded 2 wins, there were 4 draws, and Cosenza U19 recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.75 goals per match. Both teams scored in 75% of those matches, while 62.5% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Generated: 2026-09-05 14:02:23 · Locked: 2026-09-05 14:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Monopoli U19 and Cosenza U19 ended 4-0. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 8 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.75 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 62.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 17:31:19
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.