Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 02.04.2026 | Derthona - Celle Varazze | 0 : 3 |
| 23.11.2025 | Celle Varazze - Derthona | 0 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2026 | Imperia - Celle Varazze | 0 - 1 | W |
| 26.04.2026 | Celle Varazze - Sestri Levante | 1 - 0 | W |
| 19.04.2026 | Saluzzo - Celle Varazze | 0 - 1 | W |
| 12.04.2026 | Celle Varazze - Città di Varese | 2 - 0 | W |
| 02.04.2026 | Derthona - Celle Varazze | 0 - 3 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Derthona - Gozzano | 1 - 2 | L |
| 03.05.2026 | Saluzzo - Derthona | 1 - 1 | D |
| 26.04.2026 | Derthona - Imperia | 0 - 0 | D |
| 19.04.2026 | Città di Varese - Derthona | 1 - 0 | L |
| 12.04.2026 | Sanremese - Derthona | 1 - 2 | W |
The upcoming match between Celle Varazze and Derthona is scheduled for 06.09.2026 13:00 in Serie D - Girone A. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Celle Varazze are in position 17 with 0 points. Derthona are in position 9 with 0 points.
Celle Varazze recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWWDWLLL. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals. Derthona recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDDLWLWDLL. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, Celle Varazze recorded 1 wins, there were 0 draws, and Derthona recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 0% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 30%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The match between Celle Varazze and Derthona ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Of 5 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 0 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.