📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
? ? ? ? ?
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
2
? ? ? ? ?

🔁 Head-to-Head

6
3
1
🟢 Ligorna 🟡 Draws Sanremese 🔴
Date Match Score
11.01.2026 Ligorna - Sanremese 3 : 1
14.09.2025 Sanremese - Ligorna 1 : 1
29.01.2025 Ligorna - Sanremese 5 : 1
02.10.2024 Sanremese - Ligorna 0 : 0
14.04.2024 Ligorna - Sanremese 0 : 3
03.12.2023 Sanremese - Ligorna 0 : 1
14.05.2023 Sanremese - Ligorna 1 : 1
23.04.2023 Ligorna - Sanremese 2 : 0
11.12.2022 Sanremese - Ligorna 1 : 2
27.04.2022 Ligorna - Sanremese 4 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Ligorna

Date Match Score Res
17.05.2026 Ligorna - Città di Varese 5 - 3 W
10.05.2026 Ligorna - Chisola 1 - 0 W
03.05.2026 Ligorna - NovaRomentin 9 - 1 W
26.04.2026 Asti - Ligorna 1 - 1 D
19.04.2026 Ligorna - Biellese 2 - 1 W

📆 Latest Matches: Sanremese

Date Match Score Res
03.05.2026 Sestri Levante - Sanremese 0 - 2 W
26.04.2026 Sanremese - Club Milano 1 - 0 W
19.04.2026 Imperia - Sanremese 2 - 2 D
12.04.2026 Sanremese - Derthona 1 - 2 L
02.04.2026 Saluzzo - Sanremese 0 - 0 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Ligorna and Sanremese is scheduled for 06.09.2026 13:00 in Serie D - Girone A. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Ligorna are in position 13 with 0 points. Sanremese are in position 4 with 0 points.

Recent results

Ligorna recorded 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWDWDDLWD. The averages are 2 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Sanremese recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDLDDLWLW. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Ligorna recorded 6 wins, there were 3 draws, and Sanremese recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2.80 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

PMV3 model and market price

The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Ligorna or draw (1X) with 80% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 53.70%, 26.37% and 19.93%. The model momentum difference is 33.77 points in favour of Ligorna. The input data quality score is 92/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.12 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -10.32%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Ligorna -0.25 / Sanremese +0.25 supports Sanremese by an average 1.01 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.02).

Generated: 2026-09-06 13:11:02 · Locked: 2026-09-06 14:40:11

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Ligorna and Sanremese ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.8 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Sanremese at +0.25. The stored market movement was 1.01 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 2-2, the line settled as a half win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.02. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 16:54:11
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.