📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
? ? ? ? ?
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
? ? ? ? ?

🔁 Head-to-Head

3
0
2
🟢 Correggese 🟡 Draws Sant'Angelo 🔴
Date Match Score
02.04.2026 Correggese - Sant'Angelo 2 : 1
23.11.2025 Sant'Angelo - Correggese 2 : 1
14.05.2023 Correggese - Sant'Angelo 1 : 2
30.04.2023 Sant'Angelo - Correggese 1 : 2
17.12.2022 Correggese - Sant'Angelo 2 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Correggese

Date Match Score Res
03.05.2026 Correggese - Pro Sesto 1 - 0 W
26.04.2026 Crema - Correggese 0 - 0 D
19.04.2026 Correggese - Trevigliese 1 - 1 D
12.04.2026 Progresso - Correggese 1 - 1 D
02.04.2026 Correggese - Sant'Angelo 2 - 1 W

📆 Latest Matches: Sant'Angelo

Date Match Score Res
03.05.2026 Lentigione - Sant'Angelo 2 - 2 D
26.04.2026 Sant'Angelo - Progresso 1 - 1 D
19.04.2026 Tuttocuoio - Sant'Angelo 0 - 1 W
12.04.2026 Sant'Angelo - Piacenza 1 - 1 D
02.04.2026 Correggese - Sant'Angelo 2 - 1 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Correggese and Sant'Angelo is scheduled for 06.09.2026 13:00 in Serie D - Girone D. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Correggese are in position 7 with 0 points. Sant'Angelo are in position 15 with 0 points.

Recent results

Correggese recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDDDWWDLWL. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Sant'Angelo recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDWDLLLWWL. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 5 head-to-head matches, Correggese recorded 3 wins, there were 0 draws, and Sant'Angelo recorded 2 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Generated: 2026-09-06 14:02:36 · Locked: 2026-09-06 14:40:11

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Correggese and Sant'Angelo ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 5 head-to-head meetings averaged 3 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 16:58:08
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.