Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2026 | Termoli Calcio - L'Aquila | 1 : 1 |
| 21.12.2025 | L'Aquila - Termoli Calcio | 1 : 0 |
| 12.01.2025 | L'Aquila - Termoli Calcio | 2 : 0 |
| 06.11.2024 | L'Aquila - Termoli Calcio | 1 : 0 |
| 15.09.2024 | Termoli Calcio - L'Aquila | 1 : 1 |
| 28.04.2024 | Termoli Calcio - L'Aquila | 0 : 0 |
| 17.12.2023 | L'Aquila - Termoli Calcio | 3 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2026 | Termoli Calcio - L'Aquila | 1 - 1 | D |
| 26.04.2026 | L'Aquila - Ancona | 0 - 0 | D |
| 19.04.2026 | Ostia Mare - L'Aquila | 2 - 1 | L |
| 12.04.2026 | Sammaurese - L'Aquila | 0 - 0 | D |
| 02.04.2026 | L'Aquila - Notaresco | 0 - 2 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2026 | Termoli Calcio - L'Aquila | 1 - 1 | D |
| 26.04.2026 | Ostia Mare - Termoli Calcio | 1 - 0 | L |
| 19.04.2026 | Termoli Calcio - Notaresco | 1 - 2 | L |
| 15.04.2026 | Termoli Calcio - Sammaurese | 1 - 0 | W |
| 12.04.2026 | Teramo - Termoli Calcio | 0 - 0 | D |
The upcoming match between L'Aquila and Termoli Calcio is scheduled for 06.09.2026 13:00 in Serie D - Girone F. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
L'Aquila are in position 5 with 0 points. Termoli Calcio are in position 8 with 0 points.
L'Aquila recorded 0 wins, 5 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDLDLLLDLD. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Termoli Calcio recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLWDWDWDL. The averages are 0.60 goals scored and 0.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 10% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, L'Aquila recorded 4 wins, there were 2 draws, and Termoli Calcio recorded 0 wins. The average total was 1.83 goals per match. Both teams scored in 33.3% of those matches, while 16.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Under 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Both teams to score — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The match between L'Aquila and Termoli Calcio ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.83 goals, while this match produced 1. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 83.3%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.