📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L L L ? ?
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
3
W W D ? ?

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
2
4
🟢 Dorostol 🟡 Draws Volov Shumen 🔴
Date Match Score
29.08.2026 Dorostol - Volov Shumen 0 : 3
25.04.2026 Dorostol - Volov Shumen 0 : 1
25.10.2025 Volov Shumen - Dorostol 3 : 2
06.05.2023 Volov Shumen - Dorostol 0 : 0
29.10.2022 Dorostol - Volov Shumen 1 : 0
26.03.2022 Dorostol - Volov Shumen 1 : 1
11.09.2021 Volov Shumen - Dorostol 3 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Dorostol

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Dorostol - Volov Shumen 0 - 3 L
26.08.2026 Riltzi - Dorostol 1 - 0 L
22.08.2026 Dorostol - Svetkavitsa 14 0 - 4 L
30.05.2026 Chernolomets 1919 - Dorostol 3 - 0 L
23.05.2026 Dorostol - Svetkavitsa Targovishte 3 - 0 W

📆 Latest Matches: Volov Shumen

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Dorostol - Volov Shumen 0 - 3 W
26.08.2026 Volov Shumen - Devnya 2005 2 - 0 W
22.08.2026 Septemvri Tervel - Volov Shumen 1 - 1 D
30.05.2026 Fratria II - Volov Shumen 0 - 7 W
23.05.2026 Volov Shumen - Riltzi 9 - 0 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Dorostol and Volov Shumen is scheduled for 29.08.2026 14:30 in Third League - Northeast. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

Dorostol recorded 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLWLLLLDL. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 3 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Volov Shumen recorded 9 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWWWWWWWW. The averages are 3.50 goals scored and 0.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Dorostol recorded 1 wins, there were 2 draws, and Volov Shumen recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.17 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 33.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 40%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 30%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Generated: 2026-08-29 16:00:09 · Locked: 2026-08-29 16:10:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Dorostol and Volov Shumen ended 0-3. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.17 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-30 02:24:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.