📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
? ? ? ? ?

🔁 Head-to-Head

4
1
2
🟢 West Ham United U21 🟡 Draws Brighton U21 🔴
Date Match Score
04.05.2026 Brighton U21 - West Ham United U21 3 : 0
26.09.2025 West Ham United U21 - Brighton U21 3 : 3
16.08.2024 Brighton U21 - West Ham United U21 0 : 2
15.03.2024 Brighton U21 - West Ham United U21 1 : 4
23.02.2024 West Ham United U21 - Brighton U21 2 : 1
27.02.2023 West Ham United U21 - Brighton U21 3 : 2
22.10.2022 Brighton U21 - West Ham United U21 3 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: West Ham United U21

Date Match Score Res
31.08.2026 Chelsea U21 - West Ham United U21 5 - 4 L
25.08.2026 Sheffield United U21 - West Ham United U21 3 - 1 L
21.08.2026 West Ham United U21 - Southampton U21 0 - 0 D
18.08.2026 Worthing - West Ham United U21 1 - 2 W
24.07.2026 Colchester - West Ham United U21 2 - 2 D

📆 Latest Matches: Brighton U21

Date Match Score Res
31.08.2026 Brighton U21 - Arsenal U21 2 - 2 D
21.08.2026 Aston Villa U21 - Brighton U21 2 - 1 L
18.08.2026 Northampton - Brighton U21 0 - 3 W
14.08.2026 Brighton U21 - Millwall U21 2 - 0 W
28.07.2026 Worthing - Brighton U21 2 - 1 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between West Ham United U21 and Brighton U21 is scheduled for 04.09.2026 18:00 in Premier League Cup. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

West Ham United U21 recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDWDWLDLW. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 2.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. Brighton U21 recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLWWLWWWWD. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, West Ham United U21 recorded 4 wins, there were 1 draws, and Brighton U21 recorded 2 wins. The average total was 4.14 goals per match. Both teams scored in 71.4% of those matches, while 85.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.36).

Generated: 2026-09-04 17:02:27 · Locked: 2026-09-04 19:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between West Ham United U21 and Brighton U21 ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 4.14 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 85.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.36. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-04 21:53:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.