Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Simba Bhora - Kariba | 2 : 1 |
| 05.07.2025 | Simba Bhora - Kariba | 1 : 1 |
| 08.03.2025 | Kariba - Simba Bhora | 0 : 0 |
| 23.11.2024 | Kariba - Simba Bhora | 1 : 0 |
| 29.06.2024 | Simba Bhora - Kariba | 1 : 0 |
| 18.11.2023 | Kariba - Simba Bhora | 1 : 1 |
| 23.07.2023 | Simba Bhora - Kariba | 1 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | MWOS - Kariba | 4 - 1 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Kariba - Dynamos | 0 - 0 | D |
| 26.07.2026 | Bulawayo Chiefs - Kariba | 1 - 0 | L |
| 22.07.2026 | Kariba - Highlanders | 1 - 0 | W |
| 18.07.2026 | TelOne - Kariba | 0 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | Simba Bhora - Scotland Mabvuku | 1 - 2 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Platinum - Simba Bhora | 1 - 1 | D |
| 26.07.2026 | Simba Bhora - Agama | 1 - 2 | L |
| 22.07.2026 | Simba Bhora - MWOS | 2 - 2 | D |
| 19.07.2026 | Dynamos - Simba Bhora | 0 - 0 | D |
The upcoming match between Kariba and Simba Bhora is scheduled for 05.09.2026 13:00 in Premier Soccer League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Kariba are in position 13 with 28 points after 26 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 13 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 16 scored and 21 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDLWW. Simba Bhora are in position 11 with 34 points after 26 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 10 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 27 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDLDD.
Kariba recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLWWDLDLD. The averages are 0.60 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals. Simba Bhora recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLDDWDLLW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Kariba recorded 2 wins, there were 3 draws, and Simba Bhora recorded 2 wins. The average total was 1.71 goals per match. Both teams scored in 57.1% of those matches, while 28.6% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The discipline profile for Simba Bhora away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 27 completed matches (7.4% coverage).
The match between Kariba and Simba Bhora ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.71 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.