📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
L L ? ? ?
2
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
3
0
🟢 Racing Montevideo 🟡 Draws Albion FC 🔴
Date Match Score
28.02.2026 Albion FC - Racing Montevideo 1 : 3
09.11.2021 Racing Montevideo - Albion FC 1 : 1
28.07.2021 Albion FC - Racing Montevideo 0 : 0
10.11.2020 Albion FC - Racing Montevideo 1 : 2
15.09.2020 Racing Montevideo - Albion FC 1 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Racing Montevideo

Date Match Score Res
23.08.2026 Danubio - Racing Montevideo 0 - 0 D
15.08.2026 Racing Montevideo - Club Nacional 2 - 0 W
10.08.2026 Deportivo Maldonado - Racing Montevideo 2 - 2 D
02.08.2026 Racing Montevideo - Boston River 1 - 0 W
26.07.2026 Cerro - Racing Montevideo 1 - 0 L

📆 Latest Matches: Albion FC

Date Match Score Res
27.08.2026 Club Nacional - Albion FC 0 - 0 D
21.08.2026 Albion FC - Boston River 2 - 3 L
15.08.2026 Cerro - Albion FC 2 - 1 L
08.08.2026 Liverpool Montevideo - Albion FC 1 - 0 L
01.08.2026 Albion FC - Danubio 2 - 2 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Racing Montevideo and Albion FC is scheduled for 31.08.2026 18:30 in Primera División. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Racing Montevideo are in position 3 with 4 points after 22 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 8 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 27 scored and 17 conceded. The stored form sequence is WD. Albion FC are in position 13 with 0 points after 22 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 7 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 32 scored and 24 conceded. The stored form sequence is LL.

Recent results

Racing Montevideo recorded 3 wins, 6 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWDWLDDDDW. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 10% finished with over 2.5 goals. Albion FC recorded 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLLDLDWLL. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 5 head-to-head matches, Racing Montevideo recorded 2 wins, there were 3 draws, and Albion FC recorded 0 wins. The average total was 2.20 goals per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Both teams to score — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Racing Montevideo 0 / Albion FC 0 supports Racing Montevideo by an average 5.00 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 13 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Racing Montevideo at home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 3.25 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 3.75 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 75.0%, 50.0% and 25.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 11 of 23 completed matches (47.8% coverage). The discipline profile for Albion FC away from home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 3.50 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 3.83 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 66.7%, 50.0% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 12 of 23 completed matches (52.2% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-31 15:30:04 · Locked: 2026-08-31 20:10:06

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Racing Montevideo and Albion FC ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 5 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.2 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Racing Montevideo at home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 3.25 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 3.75 total cards per match. In this game, Racing Montevideo received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1.75 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 75% of matches, 5+ in 25%, and a red card in 50%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Albion FC away from home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 3.5 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 3.83 total cards per match. In this game, Albion FC received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.83 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 33.3%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Racing Montevideo at 0. The stored market movement was 5 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 22:52:04
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.