Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 09.08.2025 | Sao Jose - Goiatuba EC | 1 : 2 |
| 02.08.2025 | Goiatuba EC - Sao Jose | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Goiatuba EC - Sao Jose | 1 - 1 | D |
| 26.08.2026 | Sao Jose - Goiatuba EC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | ASA - Goiatuba EC | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Goiatuba EC - ASA | 0 - 0 | D |
| 26.07.2026 | Ferroviario - Goiatuba EC | 1 - 2 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Goiatuba EC - Sao Jose | 1 - 1 | D |
| 26.08.2026 | Sao Jose - Goiatuba EC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | Gama - Sao Jose | 4 - 0 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Sao Jose - Gama | 1 - 1 | D |
| 26.07.2026 | Treze - Sao Jose | 1 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Goiatuba EC and Sao Jose is scheduled for 02.09.2026 22:00 in Serie D. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Goiatuba EC are in position 2 with 19 points after 16 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 22 scored and 10 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDDLD. Sao Jose are in position 4 with 13 points after 16 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 7 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 13 scored and 12 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWDDW.
Goiatuba EC recorded 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDDWWWLWDW. The averages are 1 goals scored and 0.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Sao Jose recorded 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLDLWDWDDW. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, Goiatuba EC recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and Sao Jose recorded 0 wins. The average total was 2.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 40%; Both teams to score — 30%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Goiatuba EC -0.25 / Sao Jose +0.25 supports Sao Jose by an average 2.81 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 22 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Sao Jose away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 18 completed matches (16.7% coverage).
The match between Goiatuba EC and Sao Jose ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Sao Jose at +0.25. The stored market movement was 2.81 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a half win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 6 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.