📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
D W W W W
1
🏟 Yadegar-e-Emam Stadium , Tabriz
✔ Full Time
0
L L W D W
1
Yellow cards
4
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

6
2
2
🟢 Tractor Sazi 🟡 Draws Gol Gohar 🔴
Date Match Score
26.02.2026 Tractor Sazi - Gol Gohar 1 : 0
25.10.2025 Gol Gohar - Tractor Sazi 0 : 5
16.03.2025 Tractor Sazi - Gol Gohar 2 : 1
09.12.2024 Gol Gohar - Tractor Sazi 0 : 2
22.11.2024 Tractor Sazi - Gol Gohar 1 : 2
11.05.2024 Tractor Sazi - Gol Gohar 2 : 0
07.12.2023 Gol Gohar - Tractor Sazi 0 : 1
21.01.2023 Tractor Sazi - Gol Gohar 2 : 2
13.08.2022 Gol Gohar - Tractor Sazi 2 : 1
23.01.2022 Tractor Sazi - Gol Gohar 0 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Tractor Sazi

Date Match Score Res
01.09.2026 Shams Azar Qazvin - Tractor Sazi 0 - 0 D
28.08.2026 Chadormalu SC - Tractor Sazi 0 - 2 W
24.08.2026 Tractor Sazi - Persepolis FC 1 - 0 W
18.08.2026 Sepahan FC - Tractor Sazi 0 - 2 W
14.08.2026 Tractor Sazi - Paykan 2 - 0 W

📆 Latest Matches: Gol Gohar

Date Match Score Res
01.09.2026 Gol Gohar - Aluminium Arak 0 - 2 L
28.08.2026 Sepahan FC - Gol Gohar 2 - 0 L
24.08.2026 Gol Gohar - Chadormalu SC 3 - 0 W
18.08.2026 Paykan - Gol Gohar 0 - 0 D
14.08.2026 Gol Gohar - Nassaji Mazandaran 1 - 0 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Tractor Sazi and Gol Gohar is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:45 in Persian Gulf Pro League. The listed venue is Yadegar-e-Emam Stadium, Tabriz. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Tractor Sazi are in position 1 with 13 points. The stored form sequence is DWWWW. Gol Gohar are in position 7 with 7 points. The stored form sequence is LLWDW.

Recent results

Tractor Sazi recorded 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWWWWWDWL. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 0.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 10% of those matches, while 10% finished with over 2.5 goals. Gol Gohar recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWDWDLLWL. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Tractor Sazi recorded 6 wins, there were 2 draws, and Gol Gohar recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.40 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Under 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 40%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 20%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Tractor Sazi at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 5 completed matches (80.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Gol Gohar away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 5 completed matches (40.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 16:00:07 · Locked: 2026-09-05 16:25:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Tractor Sazi and Gol Gohar ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.4 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 100%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Tractor Sazi at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Tractor Sazi received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Gol Gohar away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Gol Gohar received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 3 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Summary

Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 19:22:14
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.