📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L D W L L
3
1
4
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
1

🔁 Head-to-Head

5
0
5
🟢 Rubio NU 🟡 Draws Club Sp. San Lorenzo 🔴
Date Match Score
26.04.2026 Club Sp. San Lorenzo - Rubio NU 0 : 1
26.02.2026 Rubio NU - Club Sp. San Lorenzo 2 : 0
20.07.2025 Rubio NU - Club Sp. San Lorenzo 2 : 1
14.04.2025 Club Sp. San Lorenzo - Rubio NU 0 : 1
02.09.2024 Rubio NU - Club Sp. San Lorenzo 0 : 1
28.05.2024 Club Sp. San Lorenzo - Rubio NU 3 : 2
29.09.2023 Rubio NU - Club Sp. San Lorenzo 0 : 3
25.06.2023 Club Sp. San Lorenzo - Rubio NU 2 : 0
15.08.2022 Club Sp. San Lorenzo - Rubio NU 4 : 1
09.05.2022 Rubio NU - Club Sp. San Lorenzo 2 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Rubio NU

Date Match Score Res
01.09.2026 Rubio NU - Club Sp. San Lorenzo 3 - 1 W
28.08.2026 Sportivo Luqueno - Rubio NU 2 - 1 L
25.08.2026 General Caballero - Rubio NU 2 - 2 D
21.08.2026 Rubio NU - Sportivo Trinidense 0 - 0 D
15.08.2026 Club Guarani - Rubio NU 2 - 3 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Rubio NU and Club Sp. San Lorenzo is scheduled for 01.09.2026 19:00 in Division Profesional - Clausura. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Rubio NU are in position 11 with 5 points after 3 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 7 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDWLL. Club Sp. San Lorenzo are in position 12 with 1 points after 3 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 5 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLLL.

Recent results

Rubio NU recorded 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDDWLLDLLD. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Club Sp. San Lorenzo recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLLLDWDW. The averages are 0.30 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 10% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Rubio NU recorded 5 wins, there were 0 draws, and Club Sp. San Lorenzo recorded 5 wins. The average total was 2.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

PMV3 model and market price

The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Rubio NU or draw (1X) with 80% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 52.83%, 27.21% and 19.96%. The model momentum difference is 32.87 points in favour of Rubio NU. The input data quality score is 96/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.22 with Betano. The stored estimated EV is -2.35%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Rubio NU -1 / Club Sp. San Lorenzo +1 supports Club Sp. San Lorenzo by an average 1.48 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Rubio NU at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.67 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 66.7%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 7 of 7 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Club Sp. San Lorenzo away from home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 1.75 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 25.0%, 25.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 7 completed matches (85.7% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-01 00:00:03 · Locked: 2026-09-01 21:01:18

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Rubio NU and Club Sp. San Lorenzo ended 3-1. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.6 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Rubio NU at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2.67 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. In this game, Rubio NU received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.33 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Club Sp. San Lorenzo away from home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 1.75 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. In this game, Club Sp. San Lorenzo received 2 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.75 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 50%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Club Sp. San Lorenzo at +1. The stored market movement was 1.48 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 3-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-01 23:21:06
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.