Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 22.05.2026 | 2 de Mayo - Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 0 : 1 |
| 17.03.2026 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo - 2 de Mayo | 1 : 1 |
| 08.09.2023 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo - 2 de Mayo | 0 : 1 |
| 05.06.2023 | 2 de Mayo - Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 2 : 1 |
| 11.07.2022 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo - 2 de Mayo | 1 : 0 |
| 04.04.2022 | 2 de Mayo - Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 0 : 2 |
| 26.10.2021 | 2 de Mayo - Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 1 : 8 |
| 09.07.2021 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo - 2 de Mayo | 3 : 1 |
| 09.09.2018 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo - 2 de Mayo | 2 : 1 |
| 03.06.2018 | 2 de Mayo - Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo - 2 de Mayo | 1 - 2 | L |
| 01.09.2026 | Rubio NU - Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 3 - 1 | L |
| 28.08.2026 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo - Nacional Asuncion | 0 - 3 | L |
| 24.08.2026 | Libertad Asuncion - Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 1 - 0 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Cerro Porteno - Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 1 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo - 2 de Mayo | 1 - 2 | W |
| 02.09.2026 | 2 de Mayo - Sportivo Luqueno | 2 - 2 | D |
| 29.08.2026 | Sportivo Trinidense - 2 de Mayo | 0 - 1 | W |
| 25.08.2026 | 2 de Mayo - Club Guarani | 0 - 0 | D |
| 20.08.2026 | Humaitá - 2 de Mayo | 1 - 4 | W |
The upcoming match between Club Sp. San Lorenzo and 2 de Mayo is scheduled for 05.09.2026 21:30 in Division Profesional - Clausura. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Club Sp. San Lorenzo are in position 12 with 1 points after 3 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 5 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLLL. 2 de Mayo are in position 1 with 17 points after 3 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 4 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDWWD.
Club Sp. San Lorenzo recorded 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLLLLDWD. The averages are 0.30 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. 2 de Mayo recorded 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWDWWWDWWL. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Club Sp. San Lorenzo recorded 6 wins, there were 1 draws, and 2 de Mayo recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.70 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.15; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 96%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Club Sp. San Lorenzo -0.75 / 2 de Mayo +0.75 supports 2 de Mayo by an average 1.84 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 8 stored observations. The current confirmed reversal event points in the same direction. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Club Sp. San Lorenzo at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 7 of 8 completed matches (87.5% coverage). The discipline profile for 2 de Mayo away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 1.33 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 66.7%, 66.7%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 8 of 8 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Club Sp. San Lorenzo and 2 de Mayo ended 1-2. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.7 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.15 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 96%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Club Sp. San Lorenzo at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, Club Sp. San Lorenzo received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for 2 de Mayo away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 1.33 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.33 total cards per match. In this game, 2 de Mayo received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 5 in total. That was 3.67 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported 2 de Mayo at +0.75. The stored market movement was 1.84 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.