Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 22.05.2026 | Ayacucho FC - Comerciantes | 0 : 0 |
| 22.09.2024 | Comerciantes - Ayacucho FC | 1 : 1 |
| 27.08.2024 | Ayacucho FC - Comerciantes | 1 : 0 |
| 14.07.2024 | Ayacucho FC - Comerciantes | 0 : 2 |
| 25.05.2024 | Comerciantes - Ayacucho FC | 2 : 1 |
| 03.08.2023 | Ayacucho FC - Comerciantes | 2 : 0 |
| 14.05.2023 | Comerciantes - Ayacucho FC | 3 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Comerciantes - Ayacucho FC | 5 - 1 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Deportivo Binacional - Comerciantes | 1 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Comerciantes - Minas | 2 - 2 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Estudiantil CNI - Comerciantes | 2 - 2 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | Comerciantes - Bentín Tacna Heroica | 2 - 2 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Comerciantes - Ayacucho FC | 5 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Ayacucho FC - Deportivo Binacional | 7 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Minas - Ayacucho FC | 3 - 1 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Ayacucho FC - Estudiantil CNI | 1 - 0 | W |
| 02.08.2026 | Bentín Tacna Heroica - Ayacucho FC | 2 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Comerciantes and Ayacucho FC is scheduled for 04.09.2026 20:15 in Segunda División. The listed venue is Estadio Max Augustín, Iquitos. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Comerciantes are in position 2 with 22 points after 11 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 13 scored and 7 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDDLW. Ayacucho FC are in position 4 with 16 points after 11 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 9 scored and 10 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWLW.
Comerciantes recorded 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDDDLWDLDW. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Ayacucho FC recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWLWLLDDW. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Comerciantes recorded 3 wins, there were 2 draws, and Ayacucho FC recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2 goals per match. Both teams scored in 42.9% of those matches, while 28.6% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%; Over 3.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Comerciantes or draw (1X) with 82% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 55.74%, 26.41% and 17.85%. The model momentum difference is 37.89 points in favour of Comerciantes. The input data quality score is 85/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.17 with Betano. The stored estimated EV is -3.88%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The discipline profile for Comerciantes at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 1.67 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 33.3%, 33.3%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 15 completed matches (40.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Ayacucho FC away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.67 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 3.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 66.7%, 66.7% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 66.7%. Season card data is available for 7 of 14 completed matches (50.0% coverage).
The match between Comerciantes and Ayacucho FC ended 5-1. The game produced 6 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 2 goals, while this match produced 6. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Comerciantes at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 1.67 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. In this game, Comerciantes received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.33 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Ayacucho FC away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2.67 yellow cards, 1 red cards and 3.67 total cards per match. In this game, Ayacucho FC received 4 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 5 in total. That was 1.33 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 66.7%.
Of 6 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.