Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 25.05.2026 | Deportiva Agropecuaria - Cesar Vallejo | 1 : 1 |
| 28.05.2025 | Deportiva Agropecuaria - Cesar Vallejo | 0 : 1 |
| 24.05.2025 | Cesar Vallejo - Deportiva Agropecuaria | 1 : 3 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | U. San Martin - Cesar Vallejo | 2 - 0 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Cesar Vallejo - Deportivo Llacuabamba | 2 - 0 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Carlos A. Mannucci - Cesar Vallejo | 0 - 1 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Cesar Vallejo - Molinos El Pirata | 1 - 1 | D |
| 01.08.2026 | Academia Cantolao - Cesar Vallejo | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.2026 | U. San Martin - Deportiva Agropecuaria | 3 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Deportiva Agropecuaria - Deportivo Llacuabamba | 0 - 0 | D |
| 02.08.2026 | Carlos A. Mannucci - Deportiva Agropecuaria | 2 - 0 | L |
| 26.07.2026 | Deportiva Agropecuaria - Molinos El Pirata | 3 - 1 | W |
| 19.07.2026 | Academia Cantolao - Deportiva Agropecuaria | 0 - 0 | D |
The upcoming match between Cesar Vallejo and Deportiva Agropecuaria is scheduled for 05.09.2026 18:00 in Segunda División. The listed venue is Estadio Mansiche, Trujillo. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Cesar Vallejo are in position 5 with 19 points after 9 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 7 scored and 9 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWDDD. Deportiva Agropecuaria are in position 7 with 15 points after 10 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 8 scored and 9 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDLWD.
Cesar Vallejo recorded 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWDDDLLDD. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 10% finished with over 2.5 goals. Deportiva Agropecuaria recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLWDLDWLD. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Cesar Vallejo recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and Deportiva Agropecuaria recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2.33 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 33.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 2.5 goals — 100%; Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The discipline profile for Cesar Vallejo at home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.20 red cards and 2.20 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 80.0%, 20.0%, 20.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 20.0%. Season card data is available for 10 of 13 completed matches (76.9% coverage). The discipline profile for Deportiva Agropecuaria away from home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 2.75 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 75.0%, 50.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 25.0%. Season card data is available for 8 of 12 completed matches (66.7% coverage).
The match between Cesar Vallejo and Deportiva Agropecuaria ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.33 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Cesar Vallejo at home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.2 red cards and 2.2 total cards per match. In this game, Cesar Vallejo received 1 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.2 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 20% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 20%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Deportiva Agropecuaria away from home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 2.75 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Deportiva Agropecuaria received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 75% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 25%.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.