Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 23.05.2026 | U. San Martin - Union Comercio | 0 : 1 |
| 01.06.2025 | Union Comercio - U. San Martin | 1 : 2 |
| 12.04.2025 | U. San Martin - Union Comercio | 1 : 1 |
| 31.08.2019 | U. San Martin - Union Comercio | 1 : 2 |
| 16.03.2019 | Union Comercio - U. San Martin | 0 : 0 |
| 15.09.2018 | U. San Martin - Union Comercio | 2 : 0 |
| 30.05.2018 | Union Comercio - U. San Martin | 0 : 0 |
| 02.10.2017 | U. San Martin - Union Comercio | 2 : 0 |
| 01.07.2017 | Union Comercio - U. San Martin | 3 : 1 |
| 07.05.2017 | Union Comercio - U. San Martin | 2 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Union Comercio - U. San Martin | 1 - 0 | W |
| 30.08.2026 | Deportivo Llacuabamba - Union Comercio | 1 - 1 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Union Comercio - Carlos A. Mannucci | 0 - 0 | D |
| 17.08.2026 | Molinos El Pirata - Union Comercio | 1 - 2 | W |
| 07.08.2026 | Union Comercio - Academia Cantolao | 4 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Union Comercio - U. San Martin | 1 - 0 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | U. San Martin - Cesar Vallejo | 2 - 0 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | U. San Martin - Deportiva Agropecuaria | 3 - 1 | W |
| 01.08.2026 | Deportivo Llacuabamba - U. San Martin | 3 - 0 | L |
| 25.07.2026 | U. San Martin - Carlos A. Mannucci | 2 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between Union Comercio and U. San Martin is scheduled for 06.09.2026 20:15 in Segunda División. The listed venue is Estadio Municipal Carlos Vidaurre García, Tarapoto. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Union Comercio are in position 1 with 25 points after 9 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 8 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWWDW. U. San Martin are in position 6 with 17 points after 10 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 13 scored and 13 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWLW.
Union Comercio recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDWWDLLWWW. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 0.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. U. San Martin recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLWLLDWLW. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Union Comercio recorded 4 wins, there were 3 draws, and U. San Martin recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The discipline profile for Union Comercio at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.67 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 8 of 13 completed matches (61.5% coverage). The discipline profile for U. San Martin away from home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 1.75 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.75 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 25.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 8 of 12 completed matches (66.7% coverage).
The match between Union Comercio and U. San Martin ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2 goals, while this match produced 1. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Union Comercio at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2.67 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Union Comercio received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 33.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for U. San Martin away from home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 1.75 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.75 total cards per match. In this game, U. San Martin received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.75 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.