📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
? ? ? ? ?
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
2
Yellow cards
1
1
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
2
2
🟢 Orsomarso W 🟡 Draws Deportivo Cali W 🔴
Date Match Score
01.03.2026 Orsomarso W - Deportivo Cali W 1 : 1
28.08.2025 Deportivo Cali W - Orsomarso W 0 : 1
05.08.2025 Orsomarso W - Deportivo Cali W 1 : 1
01.06.2025 Orsomarso W - Deportivo Cali W 0 : 1
06.05.2022 Deportivo Cali W - Orsomarso W 4 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Orsomarso W

Date Match Score Res
01.09.2026 Orsomarso W - Deportivo Cali W 0 - 0 D
29.08.2026 Orsomarso W - América de Cali W 0 - 2 L
25.08.2026 Santa Fe W - Orsomarso W 3 - 0 L
20.08.2026 Orsomarso W - Deportivo Pasto W 3 - 0 W
01.08.2026 Real Santander W - Orsomarso W 0 - 1 W

📆 Latest Matches: Deportivo Cali W

Date Match Score Res
01.09.2026 Orsomarso W - Deportivo Cali W 0 - 0 D
29.08.2026 Deportivo Cali W - Santa Fe W 3 - 0 W
26.08.2026 América de Cali W - Deportivo Cali W 1 - 2 W
09.08.2026 Deportivo Cali W - Millonarios W 1 - 3 L
01.08.2026 Atlético Nacional W - Deportivo Cali W 1 - 2 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Orsomarso W and Deportivo Cali W is scheduled for 01.09.2026 20:00 in Liga Femenina. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

Orsomarso W recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWWDWLLDD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Deportivo Cali W recorded 9 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLWWWWWWW. The averages are 2.50 goals scored and 0.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 5 head-to-head matches, Orsomarso W recorded 1 wins, there were 2 draws, and Deportivo Cali W recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

PMV3 model and market price

The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Deportivo Cali W to win with 66% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 10.08%, 24.19% and 65.73%. The model momentum difference is 55.65 points in favour of Deportivo Cali W. The input data quality score is 96/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.38 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -9.29%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Orsomarso W at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.67 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 33.3% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 8 of 18 completed matches (44.4% coverage). The discipline profile for Deportivo Cali W away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 8 of 17 completed matches (47.1% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-01 00:01:02 · Locked: 2026-09-01 21:40:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Orsomarso W and Deportivo Cali W ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 5 head-to-head meetings averaged 2 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Orsomarso W at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2.67 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Orsomarso W received 2 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 3 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 33.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Deportivo Cali W away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Deportivo Cali W received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Summary

Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-02 00:21:06
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.