Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 12.12.2025 | Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu - Cetatea | 2 : 4 |
| 26.09.2025 | Cetatea - Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu | 1 : 1 |
| 24.05.2025 | Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu - Cetatea | 2 : 5 |
| 18.04.2025 | Cetatea - Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu | 3 : 0 |
| 07.12.2024 | Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu - Cetatea | 2 : 0 |
| 04.10.2024 | Cetatea - Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu | 4 : 0 |
| 07.08.2024 | Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu - Cetatea | 4 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu - Cetatea | 2 - 0 | W |
| 12.08.2026 | Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu - CSA Steaua Bucureşti | 0 - 3 | L |
| 05.08.2026 | Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu - Cetatea | 2 - 1 | W |
| 29.07.2026 | Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu - Alexandria | 3 - 0 | W |
| 09.05.2026 | Progresul Spartac - Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu | 4 - 2 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu - Cetatea | 2 - 0 | L |
| 05.08.2026 | Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu - Cetatea | 2 - 1 | L |
| 22.05.2026 | Cetatea - Vulturii Fărcăşeşti | 4 - 2 | W |
| 16.05.2026 | Jiul Petroşani - Cetatea | 0 - 2 | W |
| 08.05.2026 | Cetatea - CSM Ramnicu Valcea | 0 - 3 | L |
The upcoming match between Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu and Cetatea is scheduled for 29.08.2026 15:00 in Liga III - Serie 5. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWLDWWWLL. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Cetatea recorded 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWLLLWLLW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu recorded 2 wins, there were 1 draws, and Cetatea recorded 4 wins. The average total was 4.14 goals per match. Both teams scored in 57.1% of those matches, while 71.4% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The match between Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu and Cetatea ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 4.14 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.