Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 07.03.2026 | Caracas FC - Deportivo Tachira FC | 0 : 1 |
| 05.11.2025 | Caracas FC - Deportivo Tachira FC | 0 : 0 |
| 22.10.2025 | Deportivo Tachira FC - Caracas FC | 2 : 3 |
| 02.08.2025 | Caracas FC - Deportivo Tachira FC | 1 : 1 |
| 23.02.2025 | Deportivo Tachira FC - Caracas FC | 1 : 0 |
| 12.11.2024 | Caracas FC - Deportivo Tachira FC | 0 : 4 |
| 29.10.2024 | Deportivo Tachira FC - Caracas FC | 2 : 0 |
| 21.08.2024 | Deportivo Tachira FC - Caracas FC | 1 : 1 |
| 03.03.2024 | Caracas FC - Deportivo Tachira FC | 0 : 0 |
| 25.11.2023 | Deportivo Tachira FC - Caracas FC | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Zamora FC - Deportivo Tachira FC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 30.08.2026 | Deportivo Tachira FC - Caracas FC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 30.08.2026 | Zamora FC - Deportivo Tachira FC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Metropolitanos FC - Deportivo Tachira FC | 3 - 1 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Deportivo Tachira FC - Monagas SC | 3 - 2 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Deportivo Tachira FC - Caracas FC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 30.08.2026 | Caracas FC - Portuguesa FC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 26.08.2026 | Caracas FC - Fundación Lara Deportiva | 3 - 1 | W |
| 21.08.2026 | Caracas FC - Carabobo FC | 1 - 1 | D |
| 18.08.2026 | Yaracuyanos FC - Caracas FC | 2 - 3 | W |
The upcoming match between Deportivo Tachira FC and Caracas FC is scheduled for 30.08.2026 21:00 in Primera División. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Deportivo Tachira FC are in position 1 with 12 points after 20 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 26 scored and 17 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWW. Caracas FC are in position 8 with 4 points after 15 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 7 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 18 scored and 22 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLD.
Deportivo Tachira FC recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWWDWDWL. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Caracas FC recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWWLLDLLD. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Deportivo Tachira FC recorded 4 wins, there were 5 draws, and Caracas FC recorded 1 wins. The average total was 1.90 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 3.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.20; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 96%; over 9.5 corners — 86%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Deportivo Tachira FC to win with 62% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 62.08%, 24.16% and 13.75%. The model momentum difference is 48.33 points in favour of Deportivo Tachira FC. The input data quality score is 90/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.44 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -10.60%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.24, score 81/100, 80.56% bucket win rate across 108 observations). Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Deportivo Tachira FC at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.63 yellow cards, 0.38 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 87.5%, 62.5%, 25.0% and 12.5% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 37.5%. Season card data is available for 13 of 18 completed matches (72.2% coverage). The discipline profile for Caracas FC away from home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 2.75 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 3.25 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 25.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 10 of 11 completed matches (90.9% coverage).
The match between Deportivo Tachira FC and Caracas FC ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.9 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Deportivo Tachira FC at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2.63 yellow cards, 0.38 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Deportivo Tachira FC received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 62.5% of matches, 5+ in 12.5%, and a red card in 37.5%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Caracas FC away from home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 2.75 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 3.25 total cards per match. In this game, Caracas FC received 4 yellow cards and 2 red cards, 6 in total. That was 2.75 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 25%, and a red card in 50%.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.24. The actual market outcome was Under 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Under 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.