Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | União São João - Bandeirante SP | 3 : 0 |
| 07.02.2026 | União São João - Bandeirante SP | 3 : 1 |
| 29.01.2025 | Bandeirante SP - União São João | 0 : 1 |
| 17.02.2024 | União São João - Bandeirante SP | 1 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Bandeirante SP - União São João | 3 - 1 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Bandeirante SP - União São João | 3 - 0 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Linense - Bandeirante SP | 2 - 0 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Bandeirante SP - Grêmio Prudente | 1 - 0 | W |
| 11.08.2026 | Marília - Bandeirante SP | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Bandeirante SP - União São João | 3 - 1 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Bandeirante SP - União São João | 3 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | XV de Piracicaba - União São João | 1 - 1 | D |
| 19.08.2026 | União São João - Noroeste | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | União São João - Comercial | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Bandeirante SP and União São João is scheduled for 04.09.2026 23:00 in Copa Paulista. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Bandeirante SP recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWDWLDWLW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. União São João recorded 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDDDWDDDLW. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Bandeirante SP recorded 1 wins, there were 0 draws, and União São João recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.75 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 75% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Bandeirante SP -0.75 / União São João +0.75 supports União São João by an average 2.67 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The match between Bandeirante SP and União São João ended 3-1. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 4 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.75 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported União São João at +0.75. The stored market movement was 2.67 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.