Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2026 | Limkokwing University - Machokha | 1 : 3 |
| 18.10.2025 | Machokha - Limkokwing University | 0 : 1 |
| 12.04.2025 | Limkokwing University - Machokha | 1 : 1 |
| 13.10.2024 | Machokha - Limkokwing University | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Machokha - Limkokwing University | 0 - 1 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Machokha - LCS | 1 - 2 | L |
| 16.05.2026 | Machokha - Liphakoe | 0 - 1 | L |
| 10.05.2026 | Manonyane - Machokha | 0 - 0 | D |
| 02.05.2026 | Machokha - Linare | 0 - 0 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Machokha - Limkokwing University | 0 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Limkokwing University - Lifofane | 1 - 1 | D |
| 16.05.2026 | Limkokwing University - LCS | 0 - 3 | L |
| 10.05.2026 | Lifofane - Limkokwing University | 0 - 0 | D |
| 02.05.2026 | Limkokwing University - Liphakoe | 0 - 0 | D |
The upcoming match between Machokha and Limkokwing University is scheduled for 29.08.2026 11:00 in Premier League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Machokha recorded 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDDLWLLDD. The averages are 0.60 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Limkokwing University recorded 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLDDDLLDWL. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Machokha recorded 1 wins, there were 2 draws, and Limkokwing University recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2.25 goals per match. Both teams scored in 75% of those matches, while 25% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%; Under 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The match between Machokha and Limkokwing University ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.25 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.