📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W L W L ?
0
🏟 Estadio Polideportivo Misael Delgado , Valencia
✔ Full Time
0
L L L W ?
3
Yellow cards
2
1
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

6
1
3
🟢 Carabobo FC 🟡 Draws Zamora FC 🔴
Date Match Score
07.03.2026 Zamora FC - Carabobo FC 0 : 0
09.08.2025 Carabobo FC - Zamora FC 1 : 0
02.03.2025 Zamora FC - Carabobo FC 0 : 1
04.09.2024 Zamora FC - Carabobo FC 2 : 0
16.03.2024 Carabobo FC - Zamora FC 3 : 1
30.09.2023 Zamora FC - Carabobo FC 0 : 2
12.02.2023 Carabobo FC - Zamora FC 3 : 0
22.10.2022 Zamora FC - Carabobo FC 1 : 4
01.10.2022 Carabobo FC - Zamora FC 0 : 2
25.08.2022 Zamora FC - Carabobo FC 1 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Carabobo FC

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Carabobo FC - Zamora FC 0 - 0 D
30.08.2026 Rayo Zuliano - Carabobo FC 0 - 0 D
21.08.2026 Caracas FC - Carabobo FC 1 - 1 D
16.08.2026 Carabobo FC - Metropolitanos FC 1 - 0 W
08.08.2026 Monagas SC - Carabobo FC 1 - 0 L

📆 Latest Matches: Zamora FC

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Carabobo FC - Zamora FC 0 - 0 D
30.08.2026 Zamora FC - Deportivo Tachira FC 0 - 0 D
30.08.2026 Zamora FC - Deportivo Tachira FC 0 - 0 D
26.08.2026 Zamora FC - Real Frontera 5 - 0 W
22.08.2026 Zamora FC - UCV 2 - 0 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Carabobo FC and Zamora FC is scheduled for 30.08.2026 23:00 in Primera División. The listed venue is Estadio Polideportivo Misael Delgado, Valencia. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Carabobo FC are in position 7 with 6 points after 22 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 9 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 37 scored and 21 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWL. Zamora FC are in position 14 with 3 points after 15 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 5 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 16 scored and 16 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLW.

Recent results

Carabobo FC recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLWLWWLDW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals. Zamora FC recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLLLLWWWD. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Carabobo FC recorded 6 wins, there were 1 draws, and Zamora FC recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.10 goals per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

PMV3 model and market price

The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Carabobo FC to win with 68% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 67.53%, 21.91% and 10.57%. The model momentum difference is 56.96 points in favour of Carabobo FC. The input data quality score is 96/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.33 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -10.19%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Carabobo FC 0 / Zamora FC 0 supports Carabobo FC by an average 1.03 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Carabobo FC at home is based on 11 matches. The team averages 2.64 yellow cards, 0.27 red cards and 2.91 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 81.8%, 54.5%, 36.4% and 18.2% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 18.2%. Season card data is available for 21 of 22 completed matches (95.5% coverage). The discipline profile for Zamora FC away from home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 4.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 4.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 80.0%, 40.0% and 40.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 11 of 13 completed matches (84.6% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-30 19:15:02 · Locked: 2026-08-31 00:40:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Carabobo FC and Zamora FC ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.1 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Carabobo FC at home was based on 11 matches, with averages of 2.64 yellow cards, 0.27 red cards and 2.91 total cards per match. In this game, Carabobo FC received 3 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.09 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 54.5% of matches, 5+ in 18.2%, and a red card in 18.2%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Zamora FC away from home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 4 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 4 total cards per match. In this game, Zamora FC received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 2 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 80% of matches, 5+ in 40%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Carabobo FC at 0. The stored market movement was 1.03 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-0, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 04:02:48
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.