📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L L W L ?
4
🏟 Estadio Olímpico de la UCV , Caracas
✔ Full Time
1
L W L L ?

🔁 Head-to-Head

6
2
0
🟢 UCV 🟡 Draws Rayo Zuliano 🔴
Date Match Score
31.08.2026 UCV - Rayo Zuliano 4 : 1
08.03.2026 Rayo Zuliano - UCV 1 : 5
27.09.2025 UCV - Rayo Zuliano 3 : 0
20.04.2025 Rayo Zuliano - UCV 0 : 2
26.09.2024 UCV - Rayo Zuliano 1 : 0
30.03.2024 Rayo Zuliano - UCV 2 : 2
24.06.2023 Rayo Zuliano - UCV 0 : 0
19.05.2023 UCV - Rayo Zuliano 2 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: UCV

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Estudiantes de Merida FC - UCV 0 - 0 D
22.08.2026 Zamora FC - UCV 2 - 0 L
15.08.2026 UCV - Caracas FC 0 - 1 L
09.08.2026 Metropolitanos FC - UCV 2 - 1 L
04.08.2026 UCV - Monagas SC 2 - 1 W

📆 Latest Matches: Rayo Zuliano

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Rayo Zuliano - Carabobo FC 0 - 0 D
26.08.2026 Rayo Zuliano - Urena SC 3 - 0 W
22.08.2026 Rayo Zuliano - Deportivo La Guaira 1 - 4 L
19.08.2026 Deportivo Lara - Rayo Zuliano 1 - 3 W
15.08.2026 Puerto Cabello - Rayo Zuliano 2 - 0 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between UCV and Rayo Zuliano is scheduled for 31.08.2026 22:30 in Primera División. The listed venue is Estadio Olímpico de la UCV, Caracas. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
UCV are in position 12 with 3 points after 21 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 5 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 34 scored and 31 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWL. Rayo Zuliano are in position 9 with 3 points after 15 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 2 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 14 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLL.

Recent results

UCV recorded 2 wins, 0 draws and 8 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLWLLLLWL. The averages are 1 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Rayo Zuliano recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWLWLLDLL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, UCV recorded 4 wins, there were 2 draws, and Rayo Zuliano recorded 0 wins. The average total was 2 goals per match. Both teams scored in 16.7% of those matches, while 33.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.63; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 91%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

PMV3 model and market price

The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as UCV or draw (1X) with 82% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 58.16%, 24.05% and 17.80%. The model momentum difference is 40.36 points in favour of UCV. The input data quality score is 92/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.14 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -6.29%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.

Premium market signals

2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 3.5 (odds 1.50, score 82/100, 75% bucket win rate across 20 observations). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.68% bucket win rate across 561 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for UCV at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 3.38 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 3.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 87.5%, 62.5%, 37.5% and 25.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 18 of 19 completed matches (94.7% coverage). The discipline profile for Rayo Zuliano away from home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 3.33 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 3.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 83.3%, 66.7%, 66.7% and 50.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 15 of 16 completed matches (93.8% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-31 16:00:05 · Locked: 2026-09-01 00:32:12

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between UCV and Rayo Zuliano ended 4-1. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 2 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 83.3%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-01 02:28:04
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.