Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2026 | Academia Anzoátegui - Puerto Cabello | 0 : 1 |
| 31.08.2025 | Academia Anzoátegui - Puerto Cabello | 1 : 0 |
| 30.03.2025 | Puerto Cabello - Academia Anzoátegui | 0 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Puerto Cabello - Academia Anzoátegui | 3 - 0 | W |
| 30.08.2026 | Puerto Cabello - Deportivo La Guaira | 0 - 0 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Estudiantes de Merida FC - Puerto Cabello | 1 - 1 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Puerto Cabello - Rayo Zuliano | 2 - 0 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Zamora FC - Puerto Cabello | 0 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Puerto Cabello - Academia Anzoátegui | 3 - 0 | L |
| 30.08.2026 | Academia Anzoátegui - Monagas SC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 26.08.2026 | Petare FC - Academia Anzoátegui | 2 - 2 | D |
| 21.08.2026 | Academia Anzoátegui - Trujillanos FC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Estudiantes de Merida FC - Academia Anzoátegui | 1 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Puerto Cabello and Academia Anzoátegui is scheduled for 31.08.2026 23:30 in Primera División. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Puerto Cabello are in position 3 with 9 points after 22 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 6 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 29 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWL. Academia Anzoátegui are in position 13 with 3 points after 14 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 3 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 16 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWL.
Puerto Cabello recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWWLLWLWD. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Academia Anzoátegui recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDLLWWDLDL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Puerto Cabello recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and Academia Anzoátegui recorded 1 wins. The average total was 0.67 goals per match. Both teams scored in 0% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Puerto Cabello to win with 62% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 61.67%, 24.67% and 13.66%. The model momentum difference is 48.01 points in favour of Puerto Cabello. The input data quality score is 92/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.44 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -11.20%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Puerto Cabello +0.25 / Academia Anzoátegui -0.25 supports Academia Anzoátegui by an average 1.23 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 6 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
3 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.25, score 78/100, 77.56% bucket win rate across 499 observations). Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2). Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Puerto Cabello at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 66.7%, 16.7% and 16.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 18 of 19 completed matches (94.7% coverage). The discipline profile for Academia Anzoátegui away from home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 3.25 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 3.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 75.0%, 50.0% and 25.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 25.0%. Season card data is available for 9 of 10 completed matches (90.0% coverage).
The match between Puerto Cabello and Academia Anzoátegui ended 3-0. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 0.67 goals, while this match produced 3. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Puerto Cabello at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Puerto Cabello received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 16.7%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Academia Anzoátegui away from home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 3.25 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 3.5 total cards per match. In this game, Academia Anzoátegui received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 0.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 75% of matches, 5+ in 25%, and a red card in 25%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Academia Anzoátegui at -0.25. The stored market movement was 1.23 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.25. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Over 2.5. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.