Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 04.07.2026 | Union Plaani - PuiU Helsinki | 2 : 1 |
| 25.04.2026 | PuiU Helsinki - Union Plaani | 3 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | Union Plaani - Reipas | 1 - 0 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | HPS - Union Plaani | 0 - 3 | W |
| 07.08.2026 | Kiffen - Union Plaani | 1 - 0 | L |
| 31.07.2026 | Union Plaani - PEPO | 0 - 2 | L |
| 24.07.2026 | PPJ - Union Plaani | 0 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | MyPa - PuiU Helsinki | 2 - 1 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | PuiU Helsinki - Kiffen | 1 - 3 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | HIFK Elsinki - PuiU Helsinki | 2 - 2 | D |
| 01.08.2026 | PuiU Helsinki - Atlantis | 2 - 2 | D |
| 24.07.2026 | PEPO - PuiU Helsinki | 3 - 2 | L |
The upcoming match between Union Plaani and PuiU Helsinki is scheduled for 06.09.2026 13:00 in Kakkonen - Lohko A. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Union Plaani are in position 10 with 14 points after 16 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 2 draws and 12 losses. The goals record is 15 scored and 42 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLLW. PuiU Helsinki are in position 8 with 16 points after 15 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 3 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 22 scored and 31 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLDDL.
Union Plaani recorded 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLLWLLWLL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. PuiU Helsinki recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDDLWWLLD. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, Union Plaani recorded 1 wins, there were 0 draws, and PuiU Helsinki recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Union Plaani -0.75 / PuiU Helsinki +0.75 supports Union Plaani by an average 1.33 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.36). At least one goal in the match (quota 23, score 80/100, 79.83% group success rate across 694 observations).
The discipline profile for Union Plaani at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 16.7%, 16.7% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 11 of 17 completed matches (64.7% coverage). The discipline profile for PuiU Helsinki away from home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 2.67 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.83 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 66.7%, 16.7% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 16.7%. Season card data is available for 13 of 18 completed matches (72.2% coverage).
The match between Union Plaani and PuiU Helsinki ended 4-2. The game produced 6 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Union Plaani at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Union Plaani received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 2 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 16.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for PuiU Helsinki away from home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 2.67 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.83 total cards per match. In this game, PuiU Helsinki received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.83 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 16.7%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Union Plaani at -0.75. The stored market movement was 1.33 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 4-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.36. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 23. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.