Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 08.08.2026 | HJS Akatemia - Ilves II | 3 : 1 |
| 29.05.2026 | Ilves II - HJS Akatemia | 0 : 0 |
| 09.09.2025 | Ilves II - HJS Akatemia | 2 : 1 |
| 09.08.2025 | Ilves II - HJS Akatemia | 2 : 1 |
| 06.06.2025 | HJS Akatemia - Ilves II | 2 : 2 |
| 10.08.2024 | Ilves II - HJS Akatemia | 1 : 3 |
| 02.06.2024 | HJS Akatemia - Ilves II | 5 : 1 |
| 28.09.2023 | Ilves II - HJS Akatemia | 3 : 1 |
| 02.06.2023 | HJS Akatemia - Ilves II | 1 : 5 |
| 01.10.2022 | HJS Akatemia - Ilves II | 1 : 4 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | EPS - HJS Akatemia | 4 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | EPS - HJS Akatemia | 2 - 0 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | HJS Akatemia - GrIFK | 0 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | HJS Akatemia - Ilves II | 3 - 1 | W |
| 31.07.2026 | ÅIFK - HJS Akatemia | 0 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | ÅIFK - Ilves II | 1 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | GrIFK - Ilves II | 3 - 2 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Ilves II - NJS | 4 - 0 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | HJS Akatemia - Ilves II | 3 - 1 | L |
| 04.08.2026 | Ilves II - Musa | 7 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between HJS Akatemia and Ilves II is scheduled for 02.09.2026 15:30 in Kakkonen - Lohko B. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
HJS Akatemia are in position 3 with 31 points after 15 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 27 scored and 20 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWWW. Ilves II are in position 4 with 30 points after 15 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 44 scored and 24 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWLD.
HJS Akatemia recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLWWWWDLW. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Ilves II recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWLWLDWDW. The averages are 2.80 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, HJS Akatemia recorded 3 wins, there were 2 draws, and Ilves II recorded 5 wins. The average total was 3.90 goals per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair HJS Akatemia 0 / Ilves II 0 supports HJS Akatemia by an average 2.36 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
3 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Combo (BTTS Yes + Over 2.5) — Yes (odds 1.29, score 72/100, 72.13% bucket win rate across 61 observations). At least one goal in the match (quota 26, score 85/100, 85.34% group success rate across 464 observations). Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.36).
The discipline profile for HJS Akatemia at home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 2.25 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 50.0%, 25.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 25.0%. Season card data is available for 11 of 18 completed matches (61.1% coverage). The discipline profile for Ilves II away from home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 1.80 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.80 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 40.0%, 20.0%, 20.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 11 of 19 completed matches (57.9% coverage).
The match between HJS Akatemia and Ilves II ended 1-5. The game produced 6 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.9 goals, while this match produced 6. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 90%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for HJS Akatemia at home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 2.25 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, HJS Akatemia received 0 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 25%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Ilves II away from home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 1.8 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.8 total cards per match. In this game, Ilves II received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 1.8 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 20% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported HJS Akatemia at 0. The stored market movement was 2.36 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-5, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes + Over 2.5 at odds of 1.29. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes + Over 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 26. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.36. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.