Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 13.07.2026 | Honka - HJS Akatemia | 1 : 1 |
| 02.05.2026 | HJS Akatemia - Honka | 0 : 2 |
| 04.10.2025 | Honka - HJS Akatemia | 2 : 0 |
| 27.09.2025 | HJS Akatemia - Honka | 2 : 3 |
| 03.08.2024 | HJS Akatemia - Honka | 0 : 0 |
| 29.05.2024 | Honka - HJS Akatemia | 3 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | EPS - Honka | 0 - 1 | W |
| 28.08.2026 | Honka - P-Iirot | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | EBK - Honka | 0 - 2 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Honka - P-Iirot | 3 - 2 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Honka - NJS | 7 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | HJS Akatemia - Ilves II | 1 - 5 | L |
| 28.08.2026 | EPS - HJS Akatemia | 4 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | EPS - HJS Akatemia | 2 - 0 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | HJS Akatemia - GrIFK | 0 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | HJS Akatemia - Ilves II | 3 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between Honka and HJS Akatemia is scheduled for 06.09.2026 12:00 in Kakkonen - Lohko B. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Honka are in position 1 with 43 points after 15 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 44 scored and 15 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWLW. HJS Akatemia are in position 4 with 31 points after 15 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 27 scored and 20 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWWW.
Honka recorded 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWWWLWDDW. The averages are 2.80 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. HJS Akatemia recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLWWWWDL. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Honka recorded 4 wins, there were 2 draws, and HJS Akatemia recorded 0 wins. The average total was 2.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 33.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%; Over 3.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Honka to win with 76% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 76.49%, 12.89% and 10.62%. The model momentum difference is 65.87 points in favour of Honka. The input data quality score is 94/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.18 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -9.74%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 29, score 83/100, 82.91% group success rate across 468 observations).
The discipline profile for Honka at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.14 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.14 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 57.1%, 42.9%, 14.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 13 of 20 completed matches (65.0% coverage). The discipline profile for HJS Akatemia away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 1.86 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.86 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 57.1%, 28.6%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 12 of 19 completed matches (63.2% coverage).
The match between Honka and HJS Akatemia ended 5-1. The game produced 6 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.5 goals, while this match produced 6. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Honka at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.14 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.14 total cards per match. In this game, Honka received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.14 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 42.9% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for HJS Akatemia away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 1.86 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.86 total cards per match. In this game, HJS Akatemia received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.14 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 28.6% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 29. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 6 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.