Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | GBK - VPS II | 4 : 1 |
| 14.06.2026 | VPS II - GBK | 3 : 4 |
| 21.09.2025 | GBK - VPS II | 1 : 0 |
| 27.06.2025 | VPS II - GBK | 3 : 0 |
| 07.05.2025 | VPS II - GBK | 0 : 1 |
| 21.04.2025 | GBK - VPS II | 0 : 3 |
| 28.07.2019 | VPS II - GBK | 0 : 8 |
| 19.05.2019 | GBK - VPS II | 6 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Huima / Urho - VPS II | 5 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | GBK - VPS II | 4 - 1 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | VPS II - JS Hercules | 3 - 1 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Vaajakoski - VPS II | 3 - 2 | L |
| 03.08.2026 | VPS II - Jaro 2 | 5 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | GBK - Jaro 2 | 2 - 2 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | GBK - VPS II | 4 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Vaajakoski - GBK | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | GBK - Huima / Urho | 0 - 3 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | SJK-juniorit - GBK | 2 - 4 | W |
The upcoming match between VPS II and GBK is scheduled for 02.09.2026 15:30 in Kakkonen - Lohko C. The listed venue is Lemonsoft Stadion, Vaasa. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
VPS II are in position 4 with 25 points after 15 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 41 scored and 28 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLWL. GBK are in position 2 with 32 points after 15 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 38 scored and 28 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDLWD.
VPS II recorded 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWLWLWLWW. The averages are 2.50 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. GBK recorded 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWDLWDWWWW. The averages are 3.10 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 8 head-to-head matches, VPS II recorded 2 wins, there were 0 draws, and GBK recorded 6 wins. The average total was 4.25 goals per match. Both teams scored in 25% of those matches, while 75% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair VPS II 0 / GBK 0 supports GBK by an average 6.43 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 34, score 80/100, 79.67% group success rate across 300 observations). Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The discipline profile for VPS II at home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 2.40 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.40 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 80.0%, 40.0%, 20.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 14 of 19 completed matches (73.7% coverage). The discipline profile for GBK away from home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 25.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 12 of 19 completed matches (63.2% coverage).
The match between VPS II and GBK ended 6-4. The game produced 10 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 8 head-to-head meetings averaged 4.25 goals, while this match produced 10. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for VPS II at home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 2.4 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.4 total cards per match. In this game, VPS II received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 2.4 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 40% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for GBK away from home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, GBK received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 50%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported GBK at 0. The stored market movement was 6.43 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 6-4, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 34. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.