Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 04.07.2026 | JS Hercules - Vaajakoski | 2 : 2 |
| 25.04.2026 | Vaajakoski - JS Hercules | 3 : 5 |
| 19.08.2023 | JS Hercules - Vaajakoski | 1 : 5 |
| 26.05.2023 | Vaajakoski - JS Hercules | 0 : 0 |
| 27.08.2022 | JS Hercules - Vaajakoski | 1 : 0 |
| 11.06.2022 | Vaajakoski - JS Hercules | 0 : 1 |
| 31.07.2021 | JS Hercules - Vaajakoski | 0 : 1 |
| 15.05.2021 | Vaajakoski - JS Hercules | 2 : 2 |
| 11.07.2020 | JS Hercules - Vaajakoski | 4 : 0 |
| 28.09.2019 | JS Hercules - Vaajakoski | 2 : 4 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | TP-47 - Vaajakoski | 4 - 2 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Vaajakoski - GBK | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Vaajakoski - VPS II | 3 - 2 | W |
| 01.08.2026 | JBK - Vaajakoski | 4 - 0 | L |
| 26.07.2026 | Kraft - Vaajakoski | 2 - 3 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | JS Hercules - Jaro 2 | 3 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | VPS II - JS Hercules | 3 - 1 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | JS Hercules - SJK-juniorit | 2 - 2 | D |
| 01.08.2026 | Kraft - JS Hercules | 3 - 2 | L |
| 23.07.2026 | TP-47 - JS Hercules | 0 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between Vaajakoski and JS Hercules is scheduled for 06.09.2026 13:00 in Kakkonen - Lohko C. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Vaajakoski are in position 8 with 21 points after 15 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 28 scored and 37 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDWLW. JS Hercules are in position 9 with 21 points after 15 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 25 scored and 36 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLDLW.
Vaajakoski recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDWLWLWDLW. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 2.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. JS Hercules recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDLWWDDLL. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 2.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Vaajakoski recorded 3 wins, there were 3 draws, and JS Hercules recorded 4 wins. The average total was 3.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 34, score 80/100, 79.80% group success rate across 307 observations).
The discipline profile for Vaajakoski at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 1.57 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 1.71 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 42.9%, 14.3%, 14.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 14 of 17 completed matches (82.4% coverage). The discipline profile for JS Hercules away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.29 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.29 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 85.7%, 42.9%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 12 of 18 completed matches (66.7% coverage).
The match between Vaajakoski and JS Hercules ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.5 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Vaajakoski at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 1.57 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 1.71 total cards per match. In this game, Vaajakoski received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.29 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 14.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 14.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for JS Hercules away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.29 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.29 total cards per match. In this game, JS Hercules received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 2.29 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 42.9% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 34. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.