Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 10.07.2026 | GBK - JBK | 2 : 0 |
| 04.05.2026 | JBK - GBK | 1 : 2 |
| 07.03.2026 | GBK - JBK | 0 : 0 |
| 03.09.2025 | JBK - GBK | 1 : 1 |
| 16.07.2025 | GBK - JBK | 3 : 0 |
| 16.05.2025 | JBK - GBK | 0 : 1 |
| 22.09.2024 | GBK - JBK | 1 : 2 |
| 04.08.2024 | GBK - JBK | 1 : 2 |
| 27.07.2024 | JBK - GBK | 2 : 1 |
| 08.10.2023 | GBK - JBK | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | VPS II - GBK | 6 - 4 | L |
| 28.08.2026 | GBK - Jaro 2 | 2 - 2 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | GBK - VPS II | 4 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Vaajakoski - GBK | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | GBK - Huima / Urho | 0 - 3 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | JBK - Huima / Urho | 1 - 1 | D |
| 28.08.2026 | JBK - Kraft | 5 - 0 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | SJK-juniorit - JBK | 0 - 1 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | JBK - TP-47 | 4 - 0 | W |
| 07.08.2026 | Jaro 2 - JBK | 1 - 3 | W |
The upcoming match between GBK and JBK is scheduled for 06.09.2026 15:30 in Kakkonen - Lohko C. The listed venue is Kokkolan Keskuskenttä, Kokkola. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
GBK are in position 2 with 32 points after 15 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 38 scored and 28 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDLWD. JBK are in position 3 with 31 points after 16 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 32 scored and 24 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWWW.
GBK recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDWDLWDWWW. The averages are 2.80 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. JBK recorded 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWWWWWLLW. The averages are 2.70 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, GBK recorded 5 wins, there were 2 draws, and JBK recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.10 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair GBK -0.5 / JBK +0.5 supports GBK by an average 1.29 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 29, score 83/100, 83.05% group success rate across 472 observations).
The discipline profile for GBK at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 1.88 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 37.5%, 12.5% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 13 of 20 completed matches (65.0% coverage). The discipline profile for JBK away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.13 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 25.0%, 12.5% and 12.5% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 17 of 20 completed matches (85.0% coverage).
The match between GBK and JBK ended 3-0. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.1 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for GBK at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 1.88 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, GBK received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 37.5% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 12.5%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for JBK away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2.13 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. In this game, JBK received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.75 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 12.5%, and a red card in 12.5%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported GBK at -0.5. The stored market movement was 1.29 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 29. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.