Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 03.08.2026 | VPS II - Jaro 2 | 5 : 0 |
| 21.05.2026 | Jaro 2 - VPS II | 2 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Kraft - Jaro 2 | 2 - 1 | L |
| 28.08.2026 | GBK - Jaro 2 | 2 - 2 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | JS Hercules - Jaro 2 | 3 - 1 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Jaro 2 - Huima / Urho | 2 - 6 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | Jaro 2 - JBK | 1 - 3 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | VPS II - GBK | 6 - 4 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Huima / Urho - VPS II | 5 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | GBK - VPS II | 4 - 1 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | VPS II - JS Hercules | 3 - 1 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Vaajakoski - VPS II | 3 - 2 | L |
The upcoming match between Jaro 2 and VPS II is scheduled for 06.09.2026 15:30 in Kakkonen - Lohko C. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Jaro 2 are in position 5 with 25 points after 16 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 30 scored and 45 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLLD. VPS II are in position 4 with 25 points after 15 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 41 scored and 28 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLWL.
Jaro 2 recorded 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLLLLDWLL. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 3 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. VPS II recorded 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLWLWLWLW. The averages are 2.80 goals scored and 2.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, Jaro 2 recorded 1 wins, there were 0 draws, and VPS II recorded 1 wins. The average total was 4 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 100%; Over 3.5 goals — 100%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 90%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Jaro 2 -1 / VPS II +1 supports VPS II by an average 1.72 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Jaro 2 at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 57.1%, 28.6%, 14.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 15 of 19 completed matches (78.9% coverage). The discipline profile for VPS II away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 1.89 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 22.2%, 11.1% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 11.1%. Season card data is available for 14 of 20 completed matches (70.0% coverage).
The match between Jaro 2 and VPS II ended 1-4. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Jaro 2 at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Jaro 2 received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 28.6% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for VPS II away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 1.89 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, VPS II received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 22.2% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 11.1%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported VPS II at +1. The stored market movement was 1.72 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-4, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 0 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.