Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 27.08.2025 | Partizán Bardejov - Vranov nad Topľou | 4 : 1 |
| 01.03.2025 | Vranov nad Topľou - Partizán Bardejov | 4 : 1 |
| 03.08.2024 | Partizán Bardejov - Vranov nad Topľou | 1 : 3 |
| 04.05.2024 | Partizán Bardejov - Vranov nad Topľou | 0 : 2 |
| 07.10.2023 | Vranov nad Topľou - Partizán Bardejov | 6 : 0 |
| 04.03.2023 | Partizán Bardejov - Vranov nad Topľou | 1 : 2 |
| 06.08.2022 | Vranov nad Topľou - Partizán Bardejov | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Partizán Bardejov - Snina | 1 - 0 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Stará Ľubovňa - Partizán Bardejov | 2 - 2 | D |
| 18.08.2026 | Slovan Giraltovce - Partizán Bardejov | 2 - 6 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Partizán Bardejov - Spartak Medzev | 1 - 3 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Slávia TU Košice - Partizán Bardejov | 0 - 3 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Vranov nad Topľou - Poprad | 0 - 3 | L |
| 26.08.2026 | Zahradne - Vranov nad Topľou | 3 - 3 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Lipany - Vranov nad Topľou | 8 - 1 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Vranov nad Topľou - MSK Tesla Stropkov | 2 - 3 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Spišská Nová Ves - Vranov nad Topľou | 2 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Partizán Bardejov and Vranov nad Topľou is scheduled for 02.09.2026 14:30 in Cup. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Partizán Bardejov recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWLWWLLWW. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Vranov nad Topľou recorded 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLLLDLWDL. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 2.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Partizán Bardejov recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and Vranov nad Topľou recorded 5 wins. The average total was 3.86 goals per match. Both teams scored in 71.4% of those matches, while 71.4% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 3.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The discipline profile for Vranov nad Topľou away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 1 of 1 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Partizán Bardejov and Vranov nad Topľou ended 1-2. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.86 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.