Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2026 | Cerro Largo - Atletico Torque | 0 : 1 |
| 14.01.2026 | Atletico Torque - Cerro Largo | 2 : 3 |
| 20.09.2025 | Atletico Torque - Cerro Largo | 1 : 0 |
| 25.03.2025 | Cerro Largo - Atletico Torque | 1 : 1 |
| 04.11.2023 | Cerro Largo - Atletico Torque | 1 : 2 |
| 27.03.2023 | Atletico Torque - Cerro Largo | 1 : 2 |
| 31.07.2022 | Cerro Largo - Atletico Torque | 1 : 2 |
| 05.02.2022 | Atletico Torque - Cerro Largo | 1 : 1 |
| 29.11.2021 | Cerro Largo - Atletico Torque | 1 : 1 |
| 15.08.2021 | Atletico Torque - Cerro Largo | 3 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Atletico Torque - Cerro Largo | 2 - 1 | W |
| 01.09.2026 | Atletico Torque - Danubio | 2 - 0 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Defensor Sporting - Atletico Torque | 1 - 3 | W |
| 26.08.2026 | Penarol - Atletico Torque | 1 - 0 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Atletico Torque - Wanderers | 5 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Atletico Torque - Cerro Largo | 2 - 1 | L |
| 31.08.2026 | Cerro Largo - Liverpool Montevideo | 1 - 1 | D |
| 26.08.2026 | Plaza Colonia - Cerro Largo | 2 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Cerro Largo - Defensor Sporting | 1 - 1 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Wanderers - Cerro Largo | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Atletico Torque and Cerro Largo is scheduled for 04.09.2026 22:00 in Primera División. The listed venue is Estadio Centenario, Montevideo. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Atletico Torque are in position 8 with 3 points after 22 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 5 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 33 scored and 27 conceded. The stored form sequence is W. Cerro Largo are in position 10 with 2 points after 22 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 4 draws and 10 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 24 conceded. The stored form sequence is DD.
Atletico Torque recorded 8 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLWWWWLWW. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Cerro Largo recorded 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLDDDLWDDW. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Atletico Torque recorded 5 wins, there were 3 draws, and Cerro Largo recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.90; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 94%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Atletico Torque to win with 62% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 62.08%, 24.16% and 13.75%. The model momentum difference is 48.33 points in favour of Atletico Torque. The input data quality score is 92/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.44 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -10.60%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Atletico Torque 0 / Cerro Largo 0 supports Atletico Torque by an average 3.65 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 27 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Atletico Torque at home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 2.60 yellow cards, 0.20 red cards and 2.80 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 40.0%, 40.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 20.0%. Season card data is available for 11 of 21 completed matches (52.4% coverage). The discipline profile for Cerro Largo away from home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 3.17 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 83.3%, 66.7%, 33.3% and 16.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 16.7%. Season card data is available for 13 of 22 completed matches (59.1% coverage).
The match between Atletico Torque and Cerro Largo ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.5 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Atletico Torque at home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 2.6 yellow cards, 0.2 red cards and 2.8 total cards per match. In this game, Atletico Torque received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 40% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 20%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Cerro Largo away from home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 3.17 total cards per match. In this game, Cerro Largo received 4 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 5 in total. That was 1.83 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 16.7%, and a red card in 16.7%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Atletico Torque at 0. The stored market movement was 3.65 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 0 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.