Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 24.05.2026 | Wanderers - Deportivo Maldonado | 1 : 1 |
| 06.03.2026 | Wanderers - Deportivo Maldonado | 0 : 0 |
| 20.09.2024 | Deportivo Maldonado - Wanderers | 1 : 3 |
| 27.07.2024 | Wanderers - Deportivo Maldonado | 1 : 0 |
| 11.03.2024 | Wanderers - Deportivo Maldonado | 0 : 0 |
| 15.11.2023 | Deportivo Maldonado - Wanderers | 3 : 0 |
| 07.04.2023 | Wanderers - Deportivo Maldonado | 0 : 1 |
| 13.09.2022 | Deportivo Maldonado - Wanderers | 1 : 0 |
| 09.07.2022 | Deportivo Maldonado - Wanderers | 1 : 2 |
| 11.04.2022 | Wanderers - Deportivo Maldonado | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Deportivo Maldonado - Wanderers | 2 - 0 | W |
| 02.09.2026 | Cerrito - Deportivo Maldonado | 0 - 2 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Juventud - Deportivo Maldonado | 2 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Deportivo Maldonado - Penarol | 0 - 0 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | Progreso - Deportivo Maldonado | 0 - 2 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Deportivo Maldonado - Wanderers | 2 - 0 | L |
| 01.09.2026 | Wanderers - Cerro | 1 - 1 | D |
| 28.08.2026 | Wanderers - Central Espanol | 3 - 0 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Atletico Torque - Wanderers | 5 - 1 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Wanderers - Cerro Largo | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Deportivo Maldonado and Wanderers is scheduled for 05.09.2026 21:00 in Primera División. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Deportivo Maldonado are in position 4 with 4 points after 22 matches. The season record is 12 wins, 5 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 36 scored and 22 conceded. The stored form sequence is WD. Wanderers are in position 5 with 4 points after 23 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 5 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 29 scored and 30 conceded. The stored form sequence is DW.
Deportivo Maldonado recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDWDDLDWW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Wanderers recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLDWLWWWD. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Deportivo Maldonado recorded 4 wins, there were 3 draws, and Wanderers recorded 3 wins. The average total was 1.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.20; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Deportivo Maldonado -1.5 / Wanderers +1.5 supports Wanderers by an average 1.04 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Deportivo Maldonado at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.88 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 3.13 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 87.5%, 62.5%, 25.0% and 12.5% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 25.0%. Season card data is available for 14 of 23 completed matches (60.9% coverage). The discipline profile for Wanderers away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.14 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.29 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 42.9%, 42.9%, 28.6% and 14.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 14 of 24 completed matches (58.3% coverage).
The match between Deportivo Maldonado and Wanderers ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.6 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Deportivo Maldonado at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2.88 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 3.13 total cards per match. In this game, Deportivo Maldonado received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1.13 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 62.5% of matches, 5+ in 12.5%, and a red card in 25%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Wanderers away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.14 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.29 total cards per match. In this game, Wanderers received 3 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.71 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 42.9% of matches, 5+ in 14.3%, and a red card in 14.3%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Wanderers at +1.5. The stored market movement was 1.04 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 2-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.