Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 06.06.2026 | Club Nacional - Juventud | 2 : 1 |
| 08.03.2026 | Juventud - Club Nacional | 3 : 1 |
| 28.09.2025 | Juventud - Club Nacional | 0 : 0 |
| 18.06.2025 | Club Nacional - Juventud | 4 : 1 |
| 30.03.2025 | Club Nacional - Juventud | 1 : 2 |
| 05.12.2019 | Juventud - Club Nacional | 0 : 3 |
| 25.08.2019 | Juventud - Club Nacional | 0 : 2 |
| 31.05.2019 | Club Nacional - Juventud | 1 : 0 |
| 19.08.2017 | Club Nacional - Juventud | 3 : 0 |
| 04.02.2017 | Juventud - Club Nacional | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Club Nacional - Juventud | 2 - 2 | D |
| 03.09.2026 | CA River Plate - Club Nacional | 2 - 3 | W |
| 30.08.2026 | Penarol - Club Nacional | 0 - 1 | W |
| 27.08.2026 | Club Nacional - Albion FC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Club Nacional - Progreso | 1 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Club Nacional - Juventud | 2 - 2 | D |
| 02.09.2026 | Central Espanol - Juventud | 3 - 0 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Juventud - Deportivo Maldonado | 2 - 0 | W |
| 26.08.2026 | Juventud - Oriental | 1 - 0 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Central Espanol - Juventud | 0 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between Club Nacional and Juventud is scheduled for 06.09.2026 19:30 in Primera División. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Club Nacional are in position 14 with 0 points after 22 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 2 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 34 scored and 29 conceded. The stored form sequence is LL. Juventud are in position 11 with 1 points after 22 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 5 draws and 11 losses. The goals record is 25 scored and 33 conceded. The stored form sequence is LD.
Club Nacional recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDWLLWWLL. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Juventud recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWLDDWLD. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Club Nacional recorded 7 wins, there were 1 draws, and Juventud recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Under 2.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 40%; Over 1.5 goals — 40%; Both teams to score — 20%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.10; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 95%; over 9.5 corners — 85%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The discipline profile for Club Nacional at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 2.83 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 3.17 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 33.3% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 10 of 17 completed matches (58.8% coverage). The discipline profile for Juventud away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.86 yellow cards, 0.29 red cards and 3.14 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 85.7%, 71.4%, 28.6% and 14.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 28.6%. Season card data is available for 14 of 23 completed matches (60.9% coverage).
The match between Club Nacional and Juventud ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.5 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Club Nacional at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 2.83 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 3.17 total cards per match. In this game, Club Nacional received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 3.17 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 33.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Juventud away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.86 yellow cards, 0.29 red cards and 3.14 total cards per match. In this game, Juventud received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 5 in total. That was 1.86 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 71.4% of matches, 5+ in 14.3%, and a red card in 28.6%.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 1 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.