📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
? ? ? ? ?
2
🏟
✔ PEN
2
? ? ? ? ?
1
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

5
3
2
🟢 Club America 🟡 Draws Monterrey 🔴
Date Match Score
08.02.2026 Club America - Monterrey 1 : 0
29.11.2025 Club America - Monterrey 2 : 1
27.11.2025 Monterrey - Club America 2 : 0
21.09.2025 Monterrey - Club America 2 : 2
17.04.2025 Monterrey - Club America 1 : 0
16.12.2024 Monterrey - Club America 1 : 1
13.12.2024 Club America - Monterrey 2 : 1
28.10.2024 Club America - Monterrey 2 : 1
04.02.2024 Club America - Monterrey 1 : 1
29.10.2023 Monterrey - Club America 0 : 3

🗓 Latest Matches: Club America

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Club America - Puebla 2 - 0 W
27.08.2026 Club America - Columbus Crew 2 - 0 W
22.08.2026 FC Juarez - Club America 1 - 2 W
16.08.2026 Club America - Atletico San Luis 3 - 0 W
14.08.2026 Club America - Austin 1 - 1 D

📆 Latest Matches: Monterrey

Date Match Score Res
31.08.2026 Monterrey - Atletico San Luis 1 - 3 L
26.08.2026 Monterrey - Chicago Fire 2 - 1 W
22.08.2026 Leon - Monterrey 2 - 0 L
16.08.2026 Monterrey - FC Juarez 6 - 1 W
13.08.2026 Monterrey - Nashville SC 2 - 1 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Club America and Monterrey is scheduled for 03.09.2026 03:30 in Leagues Cup. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

Club America recorded 8 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWDWWWDW. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Monterrey recorded 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLWWWLWLW. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Club America recorded 5 wins, there were 3 draws, and Monterrey recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.40 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Club America -0.25 / Monterrey +0.25 supports Monterrey by an average 1.69 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 33 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

4 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.05). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.25, score 78/100, 77.82% bucket win rate across 478 observations). At least one goal in the match (quota 11, score 77/100, 77.06% group success rate across 3222 observations). Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Club America at home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 25.0%, 25.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Monterrey away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-02 17:40:03 · Locked: 2026-09-03 05:10:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Club America and Monterrey ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.4 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Club America at home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Club America received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Monterrey away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Monterrey received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Monterrey at +0.25. The stored market movement was 1.69 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-2, the line settled as a half win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.05. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.25. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 11. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Over 2.5. The Premium signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-03 08:11:13
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.