Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 26.08.2026 | Atletico el Vigia FC - Club Atletico Barinas | 2 : 0 |
| 31.05.2026 | Club Atletico Barinas - Atletico el Vigia FC | 7 : 1 |
| 05.04.2026 | Atletico el Vigia FC - Club Atletico Barinas | 3 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Atletico el Vigia FC - Club Atletico Barinas | 2 - 1 | W |
| 30.08.2026 | Urena SC - Atletico el Vigia FC | 0 - 1 | W |
| 26.08.2026 | Atletico el Vigia FC - Club Atletico Barinas | 2 - 0 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Atletico el Vigia FC - Fundación Lara Deportiva | 5 - 2 | W |
| 19.08.2026 | Atletico el Vigia FC - Real Frontera | 4 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Atletico el Vigia FC - Club Atletico Barinas | 2 - 1 | L |
| 26.08.2026 | Atletico el Vigia FC - Club Atletico Barinas | 2 - 0 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Club Atletico Barinas - Urena SC | 1 - 1 | D |
| 19.08.2026 | Club Atletico Barinas - Zamora FC | 3 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Fundación Lara Deportiva - Club Atletico Barinas | 5 - 1 | L |
The upcoming match between Atletico el Vigia FC and Club Atletico Barinas is scheduled for 02.09.2026 19:30 in Segunda División. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Atletico el Vigia FC are in position 8 with 15 points after 19 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 5 draws and 11 losses. The goals record is 17 scored and 37 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWWDL. Club Atletico Barinas are in position 7 with 23 points after 19 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 2 draws and 10 losses. The goals record is 38 scored and 42 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWLW.
Atletico el Vigia FC recorded 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWWDWWDL. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Club Atletico Barinas recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDWLLLWLWW. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 2.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Atletico el Vigia FC recorded 2 wins, there were 0 draws, and Club Atletico Barinas recorded 1 wins. The average total was 5 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%; Over 3.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Atletico el Vigia FC -1.5 / Club Atletico Barinas +1.5 supports Club Atletico Barinas by an average 1.22 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 80.30% bucket win rate across 533 observations). Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.65).
The match between Atletico el Vigia FC and Club Atletico Barinas ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 5 goals, while this match produced 3. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Club Atletico Barinas at +1.5. The stored market movement was 1.22 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.65. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.