📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
3
🏟
✔ Full Time
3
L W D D W
3
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

3
3
4
🟢 Inter De Limeira 🟡 Draws Ferroviária 🔴
Date Match Score
21.01.2026 Ferroviária - Inter De Limeira 2 : 1
08.07.2023 Inter De Limeira - Ferroviária 1 : 0
20.05.2023 Ferroviária - Inter De Limeira 1 : 2
05.03.2023 Ferroviária - Inter De Limeira 0 : 0
18.06.2022 Inter De Limeira - Ferroviária 0 : 1
14.05.2022 Ferroviária - Inter De Limeira 1 : 1
26.03.2022 Ferroviária - Inter De Limeira 1 : 1
20.02.2022 Inter De Limeira - Ferroviária 1 : 2
28.02.2021 Ferroviária - Inter De Limeira 1 : 0
29.07.2020 Ferroviária - Inter De Limeira 0 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: Inter De Limeira

Date Match Score Res
05.09.2026 Inter De Limeira - Ferroviária 3 - 3 D
29.08.2026 Caxias - Inter De Limeira 0 - 0 D
23.08.2026 Inter De Limeira - Figueirense 0 - 0 D
15.08.2026 Brusque - Inter De Limeira 3 - 2 L
09.08.2026 Inter De Limeira - Volta Redonda 2 - 0 W

📆 Latest Matches: Ferroviária

Date Match Score Res
05.09.2026 Inter De Limeira - Ferroviária 3 - 3 D
29.08.2026 Ferroviária - Confiança 1 - 0 W
24.08.2026 Ypiranga-RS - Ferroviária 1 - 0 L
17.08.2026 Ferroviária - Paysandu 4 - 0 W
08.08.2026 Figueirense - Ferroviária 2 - 2 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Inter De Limeira and Ferroviária is scheduled for 05.09.2026 20:00 in Serie C. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Inter De Limeira are in position 4 with 29 points after 15 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 18 scored and 17 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLWLW. Ferroviária are in position 8 with 27 points after 15 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 15 scored and 12 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWDDW.

Recent results

Inter De Limeira recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDLWLWWDLW. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Ferroviária recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWDDWLLWW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 0.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Inter De Limeira recorded 3 wins, there were 3 draws, and Ferroviária recorded 4 wins. The average total was 1.80 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 11.60; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Inter De Limeira -0.5 / Ferroviária +0.5 supports Ferroviária by an average 5.65 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, Unibet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Inter De Limeira at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 3.14 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 71.4%, 71.4%, 28.6% and 28.6% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 16 of 19 completed matches (84.2% coverage). The discipline profile for Ferroviária away from home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 3.67 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 4.17 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 66.7% and 50.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 14 of 16 completed matches (87.5% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 18:45:02 · Locked: 2026-09-05 22:05:11

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Inter De Limeira and Ferroviária ended 3-3. The game produced 6 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.8 goals, while this match produced 6. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Inter De Limeira at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 3.14 total cards per match. In this game, Inter De Limeira received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.14 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 71.4% of matches, 5+ in 28.6%, and a red card in 14.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Ferroviária away from home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 3.67 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 4.17 total cards per match. In this game, Ferroviária received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 2.17 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 50%, and a red card in 50%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Ferroviária at +0.5. The stored market movement was 5.65 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-3, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 1 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 00:31:18
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.