Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 05.02.2026 | Real Estelí - Rancho Santana | 0 : 1 |
| 17.10.2025 | Real Estelí - Rancho Santana | 4 : 0 |
| 05.08.2025 | Rancho Santana - Real Estelí | 0 : 0 |
| 02.03.2025 | Real Estelí - Rancho Santana | 3 : 0 |
| 18.01.2025 | Rancho Santana - Real Estelí | 3 : 2 |
| 05.10.2024 | Rancho Santana - Real Estelí | 1 : 3 |
| 03.08.2024 | Real Estelí - Rancho Santana | 5 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Jalapa - Rancho Santana | 1 - 1 | D |
| 30.08.2026 | Matagalpa - Rancho Santana | 0 - 1 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Rancho Santana - San Marcos | 1 - 2 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Rancho Santana - Walter Ferretti | 1 - 3 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Diriangén - Rancho Santana | 2 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Real Estelí - San Marcos | 2 - 0 | W |
| 30.08.2026 | H&H Export - Real Estelí | 0 - 5 | W |
| 27.08.2026 | CD Marathon - Real Estelí | 3 - 0 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Real Estelí - Diriangén | 0 - 2 | L |
| 19.08.2026 | Real Estelí - CS Herediano | 0 - 2 | L |
The upcoming match between Rancho Santana and Real Estelí is scheduled for 06.09.2026 01:00 in Primera Division. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Rancho Santana are in position 9 with 0 points after 3 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 5 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLL. Real Estelí are in position 3 with 7 points after 3 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 4 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWD.
Rancho Santana recorded 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLLLLLLLL. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Real Estelí recorded 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLLLWWWWW. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Rancho Santana recorded 2 wins, there were 1 draws, and Real Estelí recorded 4 wins. The average total was 3.14 goals per match. Both teams scored in 28.6% of those matches, while 71.4% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Real Estelí to win with 69% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 11.98%, 18.91% and 69.11%. The model momentum difference is 57.13 points in favour of Real Estelí. The input data quality score is 82/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.30 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -10.16%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 3.5 (odds 1.49, score 83/100, 75% bucket win rate across 20 observations).
The discipline profile for Rancho Santana at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 8 completed matches (25.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Real Estelí away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 7 completed matches (28.6% coverage).
The match between Rancho Santana and Real Estelí ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.14 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.