📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L L L W L
4
🏟
✔ Full Time
3
D D W L W
6
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
1

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
3
3
🟢 Rayo Zuliano 🟡 Draws Carabobo FC 🔴
Date Match Score
15.03.2026 Carabobo FC - Rayo Zuliano 5 : 0
30.08.2025 Rayo Zuliano - Carabobo FC 0 : 2
29.03.2025 Carabobo FC - Rayo Zuliano 1 : 0
05.10.2024 Rayo Zuliano - Carabobo FC 2 : 1
06.04.2024 Carabobo FC - Rayo Zuliano 2 : 2
29.07.2023 Rayo Zuliano - Carabobo FC 0 : 0
15.04.2023 Carabobo FC - Rayo Zuliano 0 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Rayo Zuliano

Date Match Score Res
03.09.2026 Rayo Zuliano - Carabobo FC 4 - 3 W
02.09.2026 Deportivo Tachira FC - Rayo Zuliano 0 - 0 D
01.09.2026 UCV - Rayo Zuliano 4 - 1 L
30.08.2026 Rayo Zuliano - Carabobo FC 0 - 0 D
26.08.2026 Rayo Zuliano - Urena SC 3 - 0 W

📆 Latest Matches: Carabobo FC

Date Match Score Res
03.09.2026 Rayo Zuliano - Carabobo FC 4 - 3 L
02.09.2026 Carabobo FC - Estudiantes de Merida FC 0 - 0 D
30.08.2026 Carabobo FC - Zamora FC 0 - 0 D
30.08.2026 Rayo Zuliano - Carabobo FC 0 - 0 D
21.08.2026 Caracas FC - Carabobo FC 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Rayo Zuliano and Carabobo FC is scheduled for 03.09.2026 19:30 in Primera División. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Rayo Zuliano are in position 9 with 3 points after 15 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 2 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 14 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLL. Carabobo FC are in position 7 with 6 points after 22 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 9 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 37 scored and 21 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWL.

Recent results

Rayo Zuliano recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLWLWLLDL. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Carabobo FC recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDWLWLWWLD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Rayo Zuliano recorded 1 wins, there were 3 draws, and Carabobo FC recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.14 goals per match. Both teams scored in 28.6% of those matches, while 42.9% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Rayo Zuliano at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 3.56 yellow cards, 0.44 red cards and 4.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 66.7%, 44.4% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 44.4%. Season card data is available for 15 of 17 completed matches (88.2% coverage). The discipline profile for Carabobo FC away from home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 60.0%, 40.0%, 20.0% and 10.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 22 of 23 completed matches (95.7% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-03 02:11:02 · Locked: 2026-09-03 21:10:06

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Rayo Zuliano and Carabobo FC ended 4-3. The game produced 7 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.14 goals, while this match produced 7. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Rayo Zuliano at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 3.56 yellow cards, 0.44 red cards and 4 total cards per match. In this game, Rayo Zuliano received 6 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 6 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 44.4%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Carabobo FC away from home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Carabobo FC received 1 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 40% of matches, 5+ in 10%, and a red card in 0%.

Summary

Of 3 verifiable pre-match indicators, 0 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-04 00:02:22
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.