Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2026 | Monagas SC - Academia Anzoátegui | 1 : 0 |
| 05.10.2025 | Academia Anzoátegui - Monagas SC | 2 : 2 |
| 26.04.2025 | Monagas SC - Academia Anzoátegui | 2 : 3 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Academia Anzoátegui - Monagas SC | 1 - 3 | L |
| 02.09.2026 | Deportivo La Guaira - Academia Anzoátegui | 0 - 0 | D |
| 31.08.2026 | Puerto Cabello - Academia Anzoátegui | 3 - 0 | L |
| 30.08.2026 | Academia Anzoátegui - Monagas SC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 26.08.2026 | Petare FC - Academia Anzoátegui | 2 - 2 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Academia Anzoátegui - Monagas SC | 1 - 3 | W |
| 02.09.2026 | Monagas SC - Metropolitanos FC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 30.08.2026 | Trujillanos FC - Monagas SC | 3 - 1 | L |
| 30.08.2026 | Academia Anzoátegui - Monagas SC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 26.08.2026 | Bolívar - Monagas SC | 1 - 3 | W |
The upcoming match between Academia Anzoátegui and Monagas SC is scheduled for 03.09.2026 20:00 in Primera División. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Academia Anzoátegui are in position 13 with 3 points after 14 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 3 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 16 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWL. Monagas SC are in position 10 with 3 points after 15 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 2 draws and 10 losses. The goals record is 16 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLL.
Academia Anzoátegui recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDDLLWWDLD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Monagas SC recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWLWLLWDL. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Academia Anzoátegui recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and Monagas SC recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3.33 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The discipline profile for Academia Anzoátegui at home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 2.40 yellow cards, 0.40 red cards and 2.80 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 80.0%, 80.0%, 20.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 40.0%. Season card data is available for 10 of 11 completed matches (90.9% coverage). The discipline profile for Monagas SC away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 1.86 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 57.1%, 42.9%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 10 of 11 completed matches (90.9% coverage).
The match between Academia Anzoátegui and Monagas SC ended 1-3. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.33 goals, while this match produced 4. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Academia Anzoátegui at home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 2.4 yellow cards, 0.4 red cards and 2.8 total cards per match. In this game, Academia Anzoátegui received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 80% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 40%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Monagas SC away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 1.86 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Monagas SC received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 42.9% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 14.3%.
Of 3 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 0 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.