Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 31.05.2026 | Deportivo La Guaira - Puerto Cabello | 0 : 2 |
| 03.05.2026 | Puerto Cabello - Deportivo La Guaira | 1 : 1 |
| 13.03.2026 | Deportivo La Guaira - Puerto Cabello | 0 : 0 |
| 19.01.2026 | Deportivo La Guaira - Puerto Cabello | 1 : 2 |
| 08.11.2025 | Deportivo La Guaira - Puerto Cabello | 0 : 0 |
| 17.10.2025 | Puerto Cabello - Deportivo La Guaira | 3 : 1 |
| 13.09.2025 | Puerto Cabello - Deportivo La Guaira | 1 : 0 |
| 05.04.2025 | Deportivo La Guaira - Puerto Cabello | 0 : 0 |
| 14.08.2024 | Puerto Cabello - Deportivo La Guaira | 0 : 1 |
| 24.02.2024 | Deportivo La Guaira - Puerto Cabello | 0 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Puerto Cabello - Deportivo La Guaira | 1 - 1 | D |
| 02.09.2026 | UCV - Puerto Cabello | 0 - 0 | D |
| 31.08.2026 | Puerto Cabello - Academia Anzoátegui | 3 - 0 | W |
| 30.08.2026 | Puerto Cabello - Deportivo La Guaira | 0 - 0 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Estudiantes de Merida FC - Puerto Cabello | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Puerto Cabello - Deportivo La Guaira | 1 - 1 | D |
| 02.09.2026 | Deportivo La Guaira - Academia Anzoátegui | 0 - 0 | D |
| 30.08.2026 | Deportivo La Guaira - Estudiantes de Merida FC | 1 - 2 | L |
| 30.08.2026 | Puerto Cabello - Deportivo La Guaira | 0 - 0 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Rayo Zuliano - Deportivo La Guaira | 1 - 4 | W |
The upcoming match between Puerto Cabello and Deportivo La Guaira is scheduled for 03.09.2026 22:00 in Primera División. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Puerto Cabello are in position 3 with 9 points after 22 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 6 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 29 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWL. Deportivo La Guaira are in position 2 with 9 points after 21 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 10 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 14 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLW.
Puerto Cabello recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWWWLLWLW. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Deportivo La Guaira recorded 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWLWLLWL. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Puerto Cabello recorded 4 wins, there were 5 draws, and Deportivo La Guaira recorded 1 wins. The average total was 1.30 goals per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The discipline profile for Puerto Cabello at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 71.4%, 14.3% and 14.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 19 of 20 completed matches (95.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Deportivo La Guaira away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 3.33 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 3.44 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 66.7%, 55.6% and 22.2% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 11.1%. Season card data is available for 17 of 19 completed matches (89.5% coverage).
The match between Puerto Cabello and Deportivo La Guaira ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.3 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Puerto Cabello at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Puerto Cabello received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 71.4% of matches, 5+ in 14.3%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Deportivo La Guaira away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 3.33 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 3.44 total cards per match. In this game, Deportivo La Guaira received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1.44 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 22.2%, and a red card in 11.1%.
Of 3 verifiable pre-match indicators, 2 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.