Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 18.03.2026 | Zamora FC - Portuguesa FC | 0 : 2 |
| 20.07.2025 | Zamora FC - Portuguesa FC | 1 : 0 |
| 07.02.2025 | Portuguesa FC - Zamora FC | 2 : 1 |
| 19.10.2024 | Portuguesa FC - Zamora FC | 2 : 3 |
| 30.06.2024 | Zamora FC - Portuguesa FC | 0 : 1 |
| 13.06.2024 | Portuguesa FC - Zamora FC | 1 : 2 |
| 19.04.2024 | Zamora FC - Portuguesa FC | 0 : 2 |
| 10.07.2023 | Zamora FC - Portuguesa FC | 1 : 2 |
| 05.05.2023 | Portuguesa FC - Zamora FC | 2 : 1 |
| 17.07.2022 | Portuguesa FC - Zamora FC | 2 : 3 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Portuguesa FC - Zamora FC | 1 - 1 | D |
| 02.09.2026 | Portuguesa FC - Zamora FC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 30.08.2026 | Portuguesa FC - Metropolitanos FC | 2 - 2 | D |
| 30.08.2026 | Caracas FC - Portuguesa FC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Monagas SC - Portuguesa FC | 0 - 0 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Portuguesa FC - Zamora FC | 1 - 1 | D |
| 02.09.2026 | Portuguesa FC - Zamora FC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 30.08.2026 | Carabobo FC - Zamora FC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 30.08.2026 | Zamora FC - Deportivo Tachira FC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 30.08.2026 | Zamora FC - Deportivo Tachira FC | 0 - 0 | D |
The upcoming match between Portuguesa FC and Zamora FC is scheduled for 05.09.2026 22:00 in Primera División. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Portuguesa FC are in position 5 with 12 points after 21 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 7 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 28 scored and 21 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDDWW. Zamora FC are in position 10 with 7 points after 15 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 5 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 16 scored and 16 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDWLL.
Portuguesa FC recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWLWWLWLD. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Zamora FC recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWLLLLWWW. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Portuguesa FC recorded 6 wins, there were 0 draws, and Zamora FC recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.80 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%; Over 3.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Portuguesa FC -0.25 / Zamora FC +0.25 supports Zamora FC by an average 3.15 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Portuguesa FC at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.38 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.38 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 62.5%, 50.0%, 12.5% and 12.5% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 17 of 19 completed matches (89.5% coverage). The discipline profile for Zamora FC away from home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 3.67 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 12 of 14 completed matches (85.7% coverage).
The match between Portuguesa FC and Zamora FC ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.8 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Portuguesa FC at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2.38 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.38 total cards per match. In this game, Portuguesa FC received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.38 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 12.5%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Zamora FC away from home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 3.67 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3.67 total cards per match. In this game, Zamora FC received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 0.33 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Zamora FC at +0.25. The stored market movement was 3.15 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a half win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.