Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 18.03.2026 | Metropolitanos FC - Monagas SC | 1 : 0 |
| 30.08.2025 | Monagas SC - Metropolitanos FC | 2 : 0 |
| 30.03.2025 | Metropolitanos FC - Monagas SC | 2 : 2 |
| 18.07.2024 | Metropolitanos FC - Monagas SC | 1 : 2 |
| 14.07.2024 | Monagas SC - Metropolitanos FC | 0 : 2 |
| 03.02.2024 | Monagas SC - Metropolitanos FC | 2 : 4 |
| 09.07.2023 | Metropolitanos FC - Monagas SC | 3 : 2 |
| 07.05.2023 | Monagas SC - Metropolitanos FC | 0 : 2 |
| 29.10.2022 | Metropolitanos FC - Monagas SC | 1 : 1 |
| 22.10.2022 | Metropolitanos FC - Monagas SC | 0 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Monagas SC - Metropolitanos FC | 0 - 1 | L |
| 03.09.2026 | Academia Anzoátegui - Monagas SC | 1 - 3 | W |
| 02.09.2026 | Monagas SC - Metropolitanos FC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 30.08.2026 | Trujillanos FC - Monagas SC | 3 - 1 | L |
| 30.08.2026 | Academia Anzoátegui - Monagas SC | 0 - 0 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Monagas SC - Metropolitanos FC | 0 - 1 | W |
| 03.09.2026 | Metropolitanos FC - Trujillanos FC | 4 - 1 | W |
| 02.09.2026 | Monagas SC - Metropolitanos FC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 30.08.2026 | Portuguesa FC - Metropolitanos FC | 2 - 2 | D |
| 30.08.2026 | Metropolitanos FC - Trujillanos FC | 0 - 0 | D |
The upcoming match between Monagas SC and Metropolitanos FC is scheduled for 06.09.2026 20:00 in Primera División. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Monagas SC are in position 12 with 4 points after 15 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 2 draws and 10 losses. The goals record is 16 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDLWL. Metropolitanos FC are in position 3 with 13 points after 21 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 6 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 26 scored and 19 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWLWW.
Monagas SC recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWWLWLLWD. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Metropolitanos FC recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWLWWWLLD. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Monagas SC recorded 3 wins, there were 2 draws, and Metropolitanos FC recorded 5 wins. The average total was 2.90 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Both teams to score — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 3.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.83; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 93%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Monagas SC 0 / Metropolitanos FC 0 supports Monagas SC by an average 6.20 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 6 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Monagas SC at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.33 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 33.3% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 11 of 12 completed matches (91.7% coverage). The discipline profile for Metropolitanos FC away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 3.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 87.5%, 87.5%, 62.5% and 12.5% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 19 of 19 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Monagas SC and Metropolitanos FC ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.9 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Monagas SC at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2.33 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. In this game, Monagas SC received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.33 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 33.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Metropolitanos FC away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 3.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3.5 total cards per match. In this game, Metropolitanos FC received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 87.5% of matches, 5+ in 12.5%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Monagas SC at 0. The stored market movement was 6.2 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 2 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.