📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
? ? ? ? ?
3
🏟 Lanzhou Olympic Center Stadium , Lanzhou
✔ Full Time
1
2
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

3
0
2
🟢 Rizhao Yuqi 🟡 Draws Hubei Chufeng Heli 🔴
Date Match Score
06.10.2026 Hubei Chufeng Heli - Rizhao Yuqi 2 : 0
21.06.2025 Hubei Chufeng Heli - Rizhao Yuqi 2 : 3
09.04.2025 Rizhao Yuqi - Hubei Chufeng Heli 2 : 0
13.07.2024 Rizhao Yuqi - Hubei Chufeng Heli 1 : 0
05.05.2024 Hubei Chufeng Heli - Rizhao Yuqi 1 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Rizhao Yuqi

Date Match Score Res
31.10.2026 Rizhao Yuqi - Hubei Chufeng Heli 3 - 1 W
24.10.2026 Yichun Grand Tiger - Rizhao Yuqi 0 - 0 D
17.10.2026 Rizhao Yuqi - Guangzhou Dandelion 0 - 0 D
11.10.2026 Rizhao Yuqi - Guangdong Mingtu 1 - 2 L
06.10.2026 Hubei Chufeng Heli - Rizhao Yuqi 2 - 0 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Rizhao Yuqi and Hubei Chufeng Heli is scheduled for 31.10.2026 06:30 in League Two. The listed venue is Lanzhou Olympic Center Stadium, Lanzhou. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

Rizhao Yuqi recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDLLWWLDWD. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Hubei Chufeng Heli recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLDWDLWLLL. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 5 head-to-head matches, Rizhao Yuqi recorded 3 wins, there were 0 draws, and Hubei Chufeng Heli recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.20 goals per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Under 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%; Both teams to score — 30%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.02).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Rizhao Yuqi at home is based on 11 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.09 red cards and 2.09 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 54.5%, 27.3%, 9.1% and 9.1% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 9.1%. Season card data is available for 22 of 28 completed matches (78.6% coverage). The discipline profile for Hubei Chufeng Heli away from home is based on 12 matches. The team averages 1.83 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.83 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 58.3%, 25.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 21 of 28 completed matches (75.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-10-30 19:03:41 · Locked: 2026-10-31 07:33:40

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Rizhao Yuqi and Hubei Chufeng Heli ended 3-1. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 4 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 5 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.2 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Rizhao Yuqi at home was based on 11 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.09 red cards and 2.09 total cards per match. In this game, Rizhao Yuqi received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.09 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 27.3% of matches, 5+ in 9.1%, and a red card in 9.1%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Hubei Chufeng Heli away from home was based on 12 matches, with averages of 1.83 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.83 total cards per match. In this game, Hubei Chufeng Heli received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.17 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.02. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 1 aligned with the final result and 8 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-10-31 09:51:52
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.