📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
1
Yellow cards
5
0
Red cards
1

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
0
0
🟢 Wuhan Three Towns II 🟡 Draws Qingdao Red Lions 🔴
Date Match Score
06.10.2026 Qingdao Red Lions - Wuhan Three Towns II 0 : 2

📆 Latest Matches: Qingdao Red Lions

Date Match Score Res
31.10.2026 Wuhan Three Towns II - Qingdao Red Lions 0 - 1 W
24.10.2026 Qingdao Red Lions - Shangyu Pterosaur 1 - 0 W
18.10.2026 Xiamen Feilu - Qingdao Red Lions 3 - 0 L
13.10.2026 Chengdu Rongcheng II - Qingdao Red Lions 1 - 1 D
06.10.2026 Qingdao Red Lions - Wuhan Three Towns II 0 - 2 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Wuhan Three Towns II and Qingdao Red Lions is scheduled for 31.10.2026 06:30 in League Two. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

Wuhan Three Towns II recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDWLDWLLW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Qingdao Red Lions recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDLLWLDWD. The averages are 0.60 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 1 head-to-head matches, Wuhan Three Towns II recorded 1 wins, there were 0 draws, and Qingdao Red Lions recorded 0 wins. The average total was 2 goals per match. Both teams scored in 0% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 2.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 30%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

PMV3 model and market price

The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Wuhan Three Towns II or draw (1X) with 81% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 53.83%, 27.24% and 18.93%. The model momentum difference is 34.91 points in favour of Wuhan Three Towns II. The input data quality score is 96/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.08 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -12.44%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Wuhan Three Towns II 0 / Qingdao Red Lions 0 supports Wuhan Three Towns II by an average 1.98 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, 1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.38, score 81/100, 80.65% bucket win rate across 62 observations). Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.02).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Wuhan Three Towns II at home is based on 11 matches. The team averages 2.09 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.09 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 72.7%, 36.4%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 18 of 28 completed matches (64.3% coverage). The discipline profile for Qingdao Red Lions away from home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 2.70 yellow cards, 0.30 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 80.0%, 50.0%, 30.0% and 20.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 20.0%. Season card data is available for 19 of 28 completed matches (67.9% coverage).

Generated: 2026-10-30 19:03:41 · Locked: 2026-10-31 07:32:53

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Wuhan Three Towns II and Qingdao Red Lions ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Wuhan Three Towns II at home was based on 11 matches, with averages of 2.09 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.09 total cards per match. In this game, Wuhan Three Towns II received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.09 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 36.4% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Qingdao Red Lions away from home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 2.7 yellow cards, 0.3 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Qingdao Red Lions received 5 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 6 in total. That was 3 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 20%, and a red card in 20%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Wuhan Three Towns II at 0. The stored market movement was 1.98 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.38. The actual market outcome was Under 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.02. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-10-31 10:04:53
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.