Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.2026 | Estrella Roja - CD Motagua | 1 - 2 | L |
| 31.10.2026 | Estrella Roja - Atletico Independiente | 3 - 1 | W |
| 24.10.2026 | Olancho - Estrella Roja | 3 - 3 | D |
| 18.10.2026 | Génesis - Estrella Roja | 1 - 2 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.2026 | Atlético Choloma - Atletico Independiente | 0 - 0 | D |
| 31.10.2026 | Estrella Roja - Atletico Independiente | 3 - 1 | L |
| 25.10.2026 | Atletico Independiente - CD Marathon | 2 - 2 | D |
| 18.10.2026 | Atletico Independiente - Lobos Upnfm | 0 - 4 | L |
| 11.10.2026 | Olancho - Atletico Independiente | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Estrella Roja and Atletico Independiente is scheduled for 31.10.2026 01:00 in Liga Nacional. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Estrella Roja are in position 7 with 13 points after 11 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 18 scored and 21 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWLLD. Atletico Independiente are in position 10 with 11 points after 11 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 10 scored and 18 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLDLW.
Estrella Roja recorded 1 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses across the last 2 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DW. The averages are 2.50 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals. Atletico Independiente recorded 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLDLWDLDDW. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Estrella Roja or draw (1X) with 80% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 56.39%, 23.93% and 19.68%. The model momentum difference is 36.72 points in favour of Estrella Roja. The input data quality score is 92/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.17 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -6.02%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Estrella Roja -1 / Atletico Independiente +1 supports Estrella Roja by an average 5.78 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2). Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.65).
The discipline profile for Atletico Independiente away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.67 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 66.7%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 7 of 11 completed matches (63.6% coverage).
The match between Estrella Roja and Atletico Independiente ended 3-1. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Atletico Independiente away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2.67 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. In this game, Atletico Independiente received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.67 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Estrella Roja at -1. The stored market movement was 5.78 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 3-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.65. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.