Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 25.10.2026 | Boca Unidos - Gimnasia Chivilcoy | 0 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Gimnasia Chivilcoy - Boca Unidos | 3 - 0 | L |
| 25.10.2026 | Boca Unidos - Gimnasia Chivilcoy | 0 - 0 | D |
| 17.10.2026 | Bartolomé Mitre - Boca Unidos | 0 - 1 | W |
| 11.10.2026 | Boca Unidos - Bartolomé Mitre | 1 - 0 | W |
| 19.09.2026 | Boca Unidos - Defensores de Vilelas | 3 - 3 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Gimnasia Chivilcoy - Boca Unidos | 3 - 0 | W |
| 25.10.2026 | Boca Unidos - Gimnasia Chivilcoy | 0 - 0 | D |
| 17.10.2026 | Gimnasia Chivilcoy - Defensores de Vilelas | 3 - 3 | D |
| 10.10.2026 | Defensores de Vilelas - Gimnasia Chivilcoy | 1 - 1 | D |
| 04.10.2026 | Gimnasia Chivilcoy - Olimpo Bahia Blanca | 1 - 2 | L |
The upcoming match between Boca Unidos and Gimnasia Chivilcoy is scheduled for 25.10.2026 19:00 in Torneo Federal A. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Boca Unidos are in position 29 with 18 points after 16 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 3 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 19 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWLW. Gimnasia Chivilcoy are in position 6 with 27 points after 18 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 6 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 17 scored and 12 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDWLW.
Boca Unidos recorded 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDLWDWWDW. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Gimnasia Chivilcoy recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDLLDWWWWD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.92; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.46, score 88/100, 87.50% bucket win rate across 8 observations).
The discipline profile for Boca Unidos at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.11 yellow cards, 0.22 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 88.9%, 77.8%, 44.4%, 22.2% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 22.2%. Season card data is available for 18 of 26 completed matches (69.2% coverage). The discipline profile for Gimnasia Chivilcoy away from home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 2.40 yellow cards, 0.10 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 70.0%, 30.0%, 30.0% and 20.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 10.0%. Season card data is available for 19 of 30 completed matches (63.3% coverage).
The match between Boca Unidos and Gimnasia Chivilcoy ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 4 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.92 total corners. The match recorded 4 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Boca Unidos at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.11 yellow cards, 0.22 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. In this game, Boca Unidos received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.33 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 44.4% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 22.2%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Gimnasia Chivilcoy away from home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 2.4 yellow cards, 0.1 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Gimnasia Chivilcoy received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 30% of matches, 5+ in 20%, and a red card in 10%.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.46. The actual market outcome was Under 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.